Lord Dunsany

Lord Dunsany

Real Name:
Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett, 18th Baron of Dunsany
Profile:
Irish writer and dramatist, born 24 July 1878 in London, England, UK and died 25 October 1957 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
[a2604207]

Artist

Lord Dunsany Discography

Compilations

NSACD 78-80 Various The Pearly Beach Various - The Spoken Word: Short Stories(3xCD, Comp) British Library NSACD 78-80 UK 2011 Sell This Version