Sean O'Faolain

Sean O'Faolain

Real Name:
Seán Proinsias Ó Faoláin née John Francis Whelan
Profile:
Irish short story writer, born 22 February 1900 in Cork City, Ireland and died 20 April 1991
Sites:
[a2604208]

Artist

Sean O'Faolain Discography

Compilations

NSACD 78-80 Various The Fur Coat Various - The Spoken Word: Short Stories(3xCD, Comp) British Library NSACD 78-80 UK 2011 Sell This Version
NSACD 118, NSACD 119, NSACD 120 Various W B Yeats: A Dublin Portrait 9. PatNew Comment The Poet Patrick Kavanagh Is Interviewed About His Work and 1 more… Various - Irish Poets And Writers(3xCD, Comp) BBC, BBC, BBC NSACD 118, NSACD 119, NSACD 120 UK 2013 Sell This Version