Phyllis Bentley

Phyllis Bentley

Real Name:
Phyllis Eleanor Bentley
Profile:
English novelist, born 19 November 1894 and died 27 June 1977.
Sites:

Phyllis Bentley Discography

Compilations

NSACD 78-80 Various Beckermonds Various - The Spoken Word: Short Stories(3xCD, Comp) British Library NSACD 78-80 UK 2011 Sell This Version