John Fogerty

John Fogerty

Real Name:
John Cameron Fogerty
Profile:
American musician, songwriter, and guitarist (born May 28, 1945, Berkeley, California, USA), best known as member of Creedence Clearwater Revival.
In 1965 he formed The Golliwogs with his brother Tom Fogerty, Doug Clifford and Stu Cook.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Fogerty Discography

Albums

John Fogerty blue ridge rangers (Album) Fantasy Germany 1973 Sell This Version
John Fogerty John Fogerty (Album) Fantasy, Fantasy Japan 1975 Sell This Version
AMI 9497 John Fogerty John Fogerty(LP) Fantasy AMI 9497 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
MPF-4502, MPF 4502 John Fogerty Blue Ridge Rangers(LP, Album, RE, Aqu) Fantasy, Fantasy MPF-4502, MPF 4502 USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Centerfield (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Eye Of The Zombie (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Blue Moon Swamp (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Premonition (Album) Reprise Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Deja Vu All Over Again (Album) Geffen Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
John Fogerty The Long Road Home - In Concert (Album) Fantasy Europe 2006 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Revival (Album) Fantasy, Universal Music Group International US 2007 Sell This Version
John Fogerty The Blue Ridge Rangers Rides Again (Album) Verve Forecast, Fortunate Son (2) Australia 2009 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Wrote A Song For Everyone (Album) Vanguard Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

The Blue Ridge Rangers* Featuring John Fogerty The Blue Ridge Rangers* Featuring John Fogerty - Jambalaya (On The Bayou) (Single) Fantasy, Fantasy UK 1972 Sell This Version
5C 006-94 343, 5C 006-94343 The Blue Ridge Rangers* Featuring John C. Fogerty* The Blue Ridge Rangers* Featuring John C. Fogerty* - Hearts Of Stone / Somewhere Listening(7", Single) Fantasy, Fantasy 5C 006-94 343, 5C 006-94343 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Comin' Down The Road (Single) Fantasy, Bellaphon France 1973 Sell This Version
EXI-40033 John Fogerty & The Blue Ridge Rangers* John Fogerty & The Blue Ridge Rangers* - Jambalaya (On The Bayou)(7", EP) Fantasy EXI-40033 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
JB 466 M 8977, JB 466 M 9002 John Fogerty / Zappo (2) John Fogerty / Zappo (2) - Comin' Down The Road / Rock And Roll Crazy(7", Jukebox) Fantasy, Fonit Cetra International JB 466 M 8977, JB 466 M 9002 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Almost Saturday Night (Single) Bellaphon, Fantasy Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty - I Heard It Through The Grapevine (Single) Fantasy US 1975 Sell This Version
Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty - I Heard It Through The Grapevine (Single) Fantasy Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
John Fogerty Rockin' All Over The World / The Wall (Single) Fantasy France 1975 Sell This Version
John Fogerty You Got The Magic / Evil Thing (Single) Fantasy Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
202.5005 Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty - I Heard It Through The Grapevine(7", EP) Fantasy 202.5005 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
JB 662 John Fogerty / Jack Nitzsche John Fogerty / Jack Nitzsche - Travelin' High / Theme From One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest (7", Jukebox) Fantasy JB 662 Italy 1976 Sell This Version