John Fogerty

Real Name:
John Cameron Fogerty
Profile:
American musician, songwriter, and guitarist (born May 28, 1945, Berkeley, California, USA), best known as member of Creedence Clearwater Revival.
In 1965 he formed The Golliwogs with his brother Tom Fogerty, Doug Clifford and Stu Cook.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

John Fogerty - John Fogerty album art John Fogerty John Fogerty (Album) Fantasy, Fantasy Japan 1975 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Blue Ridge Rangers album art John Fogerty Blue Ridge Rangers (Album) Fantasy Canada 1980 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Centerfield album art John Fogerty Centerfield (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Ecuador 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 85-07 John Fogerty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art John Fogerty Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 85-07 US 1985 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Eye Of The Zombie album art John Fogerty Eye Of The Zombie (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Blue Moon Swamp album art John Fogerty Blue Moon Swamp (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Premonition album art John Fogerty Premonition (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Deja Vu All Over Again album art John Fogerty Deja Vu All Over Again (Album) Geffen Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - The Long Road Home - In Concert album art John Fogerty The Long Road Home - In Concert (Album) Fantasy Europe 2006 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Revival album art John Fogerty Revival (Album) Fantasy, Universal Music Group International US 2007 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - The Blue Ridge Rangers Rides Again album art John Fogerty The Blue Ridge Rangers Rides Again (Album) Verve Forecast, Fortunate Son (2) Australia 2009 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Wrote A Song For Everyone album art John Fogerty Wrote A Song For Everyone (Album) Vanguard Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Fogerty - Jambalaya (On The Bayou) album art The Blue Ridge Rangers* Featuring John Fogerty The Blue Ridge Rangers* Featuring John Fogerty - Jambalaya (On The Bayou) (Single) Fantasy, Fantasy UK 1972 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Hearts Of Stone album art The Blue Ridge Rangers* Featuring John C. Fogerty* The Blue Ridge Rangers* Featuring John C. Fogerty* - Hearts Of Stone (Single) Bellaphon, Fantasy Germany 1973 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Comin' Down The Road album art John Fogerty Comin' Down The Road (Single) Fantasy, Bellaphon France 1973 Sell This Version
EXI-40033 John Fogerty - Jambalaya (On The Bayou) album art John Fogerty & The Blue Ridge Rangers* John Fogerty & The Blue Ridge Rangers* - Jambalaya (On The Bayou)(7", EP) Fantasy EXI-40033 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
JB 466 M 8977, JB 466 M 9002 John Fogerty - Comin' Down The Road / Rock And Roll Crazy album art John Fogerty / Zappo (2) John Fogerty / Zappo (2) - Comin' Down The Road / Rock And Roll Crazy(7", Jukebox) Fantasy, Fonit Cetra International JB 466 M 8977, JB 466 M 9002 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Almost Saturday Night album art John Fogerty Almost Saturday Night (Single) Bellaphon, Fantasy US 1975 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - I Heard It Through The Grapevine album art Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty - I Heard It Through The Grapevine (Single) Fantasy US 1975 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - Rockin' All Over The World / The Wall album art John Fogerty Rockin' All Over The World / The Wall (Single) Fantasy Germany 1975 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - You Got The Magic / Evil Thing album art John Fogerty You Got The Magic / Evil Thing (Single) Fantasy UK 1976 Sell This Version
G-1605 John Fogerty - Jambalaya (On The Bayou)/ El Blues De California (California Blues) album art The Blue Ridge Rangers* Y John Fogerty The Blue Ridge Rangers* Y John Fogerty - Jambalaya (On The Bayou)/ El Blues De California (California Blues)(7", Jukebox) Gamma (4) G-1605 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
202.5005 John Fogerty - I Heard It Through The Grapevine album art Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty Creedence Clearwater Revival Featuring John Fogerty - I Heard It Through The Grapevine(7", EP) Fantasy 202.5005 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
JB 662 John Fogerty - Travelin' High /  Theme From One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest  album art John Fogerty / Jack Nitzsche John Fogerty / Jack Nitzsche - Travelin' High / Theme From One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest (7", Jukebox) Fantasy JB 662 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
John Fogerty - The Old Man Down The Road album art John Fogerty The Old Man Down The Road (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version