Kémo Kouyaté

Real Name:
Elhadj Kémo Kouyaté
Profile:
Guinean multi-instrumentalist (including Kora, piano and other string instruments).
Died 19 July 2017 aged 71.
Variations:
[a2604635]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Kémo Kouyaté - Live album art Myriam Makeba* Myriam Makeba* - Live (Album) Disques Espérance France 1977 Sell This Version
Kémo Kouyaté - Tchokola album art Jean Luc Ponty* Jean Luc Ponty* - Tchokola (Album) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version
AK001 Kémo Kouyaté - Hommage À Sambayal Gaye "Concorde" album art Amy Koita* Amy Koita* - Hommage À Sambayal Gaye "Concorde"(Cass, Album) Not On Label AK001 Mali 1992 Sell This Version
STCD 1046 Kémo Kouyaté - Lancey album art Oumou Dioubate Oumou Dioubate - Lancey(CD, Album) Stern's Africa STCD 1046 UK 1993 Sell This Version
530 306 7 Kémo Kouyaté - Le Temps album art Dielly Moussa Kouyaté Kenani Foli Dielly Moussa Kouyaté - Le Temps(CD, Album, Sup) Universal Music Jazz France, Universal Music France 530 306 7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
C065 Kémo Kouyaté - Kognoumalon album art Aminata Kamissoko Aminata Kamissoko - Kognoumalon(CD, Album) E Media / B.K.S. C065 France 2011 Sell This Version
Kémo Kouyaté - Camara Aboubacar Présente Baba Moussa album art Camara Aboubacar* Camara Aboubacar* - Camara Aboubacar Présente Baba Moussa (Album) Éditions Bolibana France Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Kémo Kouyaté - A Promise album art Myriam Makeba* Samba and 1 more… Myriam Makeba* - A Promise (Album) Africa7 France 1986 Sell This Version
STRUTLP 001 Kémo Kouyaté - Club Africa album art Various Samba (as Kemo Kouyate) Various - Club Africa(2xLP, Comp) Strut STRUTLP 001 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

530 306 7 Kémo Kouyaté - Le Temps album art Dielly Moussa Kouyaté Kenani Foli Dielly Moussa Kouyaté - Le Temps(CD, Album, Sup) Universal Music Jazz France, Universal Music France 530 306 7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version