Sir Edward Lewis

Sir Edward Lewis

Real Name:
Sir Edward Roberts Lewis
Profile:
English businessman, born 19 April 1900 in Derby, England, UK, died 29 January 1980 in London, England, UK. Former chairman of The Decca Record Company Limited.
[a2604763]

Artist

Sir Edward Lewis Discography

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Tchaikovsky*, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Lorin Maazel, London Symphony Orchestra* Tchaikovsky*, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Lorin Maazel, London Symphony Orchestra* - Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 Decca, Decca UK 1963 Sell This Version