Bob Glaub

Real Name:
Robert Steven Glaub
Profile:
Bob Glaub (born circa 1952) is an American bass player and session musician.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

TAP 660 Bob Glaub - Let The Music Keep Our Spirits High album art Jackson Browne Jackson Browne - Let The Music Keep Our Spirits High(LP, Album, Ltd, Unofficial + 7", EP) Tape Record Ltd. TAP 660 UK 1983 Sell This Version
TAP 661 Bob Glaub - Let The Music Keep Our Spirits High (One More Time) album art Jackson Browne Jackson Browne - Let The Music Keep Our Spirits High (One More Time)(LP, Album, Unofficial) Tape Record Ltd. TAP 661 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - What's Your Name? album art Adam Sandler The Respect Chant Adam Sandler - What's Your Name? (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Raised On Radio album art Journey Positive Touch Journey - Raised On Radio (Album) Columbia, Legacy US 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bob Glaub - Andy Goldmark album art Andy Goldmark Andy Goldmark - Andy Goldmark (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Keep Me Comin' album art Jesse "Ed" Davis* Jesse "Ed" Davis* - Keep Me Comin' (Album) Epic Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Last Of The Brooklyn Cowboys album art Arlo Guthrie Gypsy Davy Arlo Guthrie - Last Of The Brooklyn Cowboys (Album) Reprise Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Dave Mason album art Dave Mason Dave Mason - Dave Mason (Album) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Evergreen album art Booker T* Booker T* - Evergreen (Album) Epic Canada 1974 Sell This Version
SF-1974 Bob Glaub - Sittin' Crooked album art Guthrie Thomas Guthrie Thomas - Sittin' Crooked(LP, Album) Singing Folks Records SF-1974 US 1974 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Cate Bros. album art Cate Bros.* Cate Bros.* - Cate Bros. (Album) Asylum Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Atlantic Crossing album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Atlantic Crossing (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Amigo album art Arlo Guthrie Arlo Guthrie - Amigo (Album) Reprise Records US 1976 Sell This Version
7ES 1083 Bob Glaub - Street Talk album art The Bob Crewe Generation The Bob Crewe Generation - Street Talk(LP, Album) Elektra 7ES 1083 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Diggin' It album art Dunn And Rubini Dunn And Rubini - Diggin' It (Album) Prodigal UK 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Another Passenger album art Carly Simon Libby and 1 more… Carly Simon - Another Passenger (Album) Elektra Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Hollywood Hot album art The Eleventh Hour* The Eleventh Hour* - Hollywood Hot (Album) 20th Century Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Endless Flight album art Leo Sayer I Think We Fell In Love Too Fast and 1 more… Leo Sayer - Endless Flight (Album) Chrysalis Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Warren Zevon album art Warren Zevon The French Inhaler and 8 more… Warren Zevon - Warren Zevon (Album) Asylum Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - The Pretender album art Jackson Browne Here Come Those Tears Again Jackson Browne - The Pretender (Album) Asylum Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - A Night On The Town album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - A Night On The Town (Album) Warner Bros. Records New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
ST-11545 Bob Glaub - Tom Snow album art Tom Snow Here's Hoping Tom Snow - Tom Snow(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST-11545 US 1976 Sell This Version
PC 34775 Bob Glaub - Stacked Deck album art Rusty Wier Rusty Wier - Stacked Deck(LP, Album) Columbia PC 34775 US 1977 Sell This Version
JC 35293 Bob Glaub - Down To Earth album art The Sutherland Brothers* The Sutherland Brothers* - Down To Earth(LP, Album, Ter) Columbia JC 35293 US 1977 Sell This Version
Bob Glaub - Kissin' In The California Sun album art Katy Moffatt Saved By The Grace Of Your Love and 6 more… Katy Moffatt - Kissin' In The California Sun (Album) Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version