J.G. Ballard

Real Name:
James Graham Ballard
Profile:
English novelist, short story writer and essayist, born 15 November 1930 in Shanghai International Settlement, China, died 19 April 2009 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2604998]

Artist

J.G. Ballard Discography Tracks

Albums

NSACD 83 J.G. Ballard - Science Fiction Writers album art Various J G Ballard (as J G Ballard) Various - Science Fiction Writers(CD) British Library NSACD 83 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Mixes

BTX0002.5 J.G. Ballard - Saturn Masque Becoming Mix album art Various Low Flying Aircraft (Excerpt #1) and 1 more… Various - Saturn Masque Becoming Mix(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Mixed) Bunyip Trax BTX0002.5 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
STJ 164 J.G. Ballard - Discipula - Secret Thirteen Mix 164 album art Marco Paltrinieri On Surrealism (as JG Ballard) Marco Paltrinieri - Discipula - Secret Thirteen Mix 164(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Secret Thirteen Journal STJ 164 Lithuania 2015