Ahrue LusterCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Ahrue Ilustre
Profile:
Ahrue Ilustre, more commonly known as Ahrue Luster, (born September 17, 1968) is the current lead guitarist for the Latin Metal band Ill Niño. He is also the former guitarist for Machine Head as well as Manmade God and a Bay Area Thrash Metal act called The Horde of Torment.

He left Machine Head because he felt creatively unfulfilled with his role in the band and was told that, as a member of Machine Head, he was not allowed to seek fulfillment in any side projects.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading