Real Name:
Robert Conrad Flynn
Profile:
Robert "Robb" Flynn (born Lawrence Matthew Cardine July 19, 1968, Oakland, California) is best known as the lead guitarist and vocalist for the thrash metal/groove metal band Machine Head. Robert formed the band along with Adam Duce, Logan Mader and Tony Costanza after leaving Bay Area thrash titans Vio-Lence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robert Flynn Discography Tracks

Robert Flynn - Hellalive album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Hellalive (Album) Roadrunner Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
RR 8257-2 Robert Flynn - Soul Of A New Machine album art Fear Factory Fear Factory - Soul Of A New Machine(CD, Album + CD, EP + RE, RM, The) Roadrunner Records RR 8257-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Robert Flynn - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 12 album art Various Interview Various - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 12(DVD-V, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Robert Flynn - Maximum Metal Show Vol. 168 album art Various Im Studio (as Robb Flynn) Various - Maximum Metal Show Vol. 168(DVD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
none Robert Flynn - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 20 album art Various Interwiev (as Rob Flynn) Various - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 20(DVD-V, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Jim Florentine Jim Florentine - Jim Interviews Machine Head Lead Singer Robb Flynn(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne none US 2013