Fynn

Real Name:
Robert Conrad Flynn
Profile:
Robert "Robb" Flynn (born Lawrence Matthew Cardine July 19, 1968, Oakland, California) is best known as the lead guitarist and vocalist for the thrash metal/groove metal band Machine Head. Robert formed the band along with Adam Duce, Logan Mader and Tony Costanza after leaving Bay Area thrash titans Vio-Lence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

none Robert Flynn - Hard Union - Festivals Von Fans Für Fans album art Various From This Day (as Fynn) Various - Hard Union - Festivals Von Fans Für Fans(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2000 Sell This Version