Rob Flynn

Real Name:
Robert Conrad Flynn
Profile:
Robert "Robb" Flynn (born Lawrence Matthew Cardine July 19, 1968, Oakland, California) is best known as the lead guitarist and vocalist for the thrash metal/groove metal band Machine Head. Robert formed the band along with Adam Duce, Logan Mader and Tony Costanza after leaving Bay Area thrash titans Vio-Lence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Robert Flynn - Breed The Killers album art Earth Crisis One Against All (as Rob Flynn) Earth Crisis - Breed The Killers (Album) Roadrunner Records Malaysia 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Robert Flynn - Eternal Nightmare album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Eternal Nightmare (Album) MCA Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
CB 0066-3 Robert Flynn - The Bloody Birth album art Forbidden Evil Forbidden Evil - The Bloody Birth(CD, Comp) Chargeback Records CB 0066-3 Mexico 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Robert Flynn - Old album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Old (Maxi, Single) Roadrunner Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
MASS CD 0726 Robert Flynn - The Burning Red album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - The Burning Red(CD, Album) Metal Mind Productions MASS CD 0726 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
none Robert Flynn - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 20 album art Various Locust Various - Rock Guerilla.tv Vol. 20(DVD-V, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2011 Sell This Version