Robb

Real Name:
Robert Conrad Flynn
Profile:
Robert "Robb" Flynn (born Lawrence Matthew Cardine July 19, 1968, Oakland, California) is best known as the lead guitarist and vocalist for the thrash metal/groove metal band Machine Head. Robert formed the band along with Adam Duce, Logan Mader and Tony Costanza after leaving Bay Area thrash titans Vio-Lence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Visual

Robert Flynn - Burn My Eyes album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Burn My Eyes (Album) Roadrunner Records Australia 1994 Sell This Version
RR 8860-2, RR8860-2 Robert Flynn - The More Things Change... album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - The More Things Change...(CD, Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records RR 8860-2, RR8860-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version