Robert

Real Name:
Robert Conrad Flynn
Profile:
Robert "Robb" Flynn (born Lawrence Matthew Cardine July 19, 1968, Oakland, California) is best known as the lead guitarist and vocalist for the thrash metal/groove metal band Machine Head. Robert formed the band along with Adam Duce, Logan Mader and Tony Costanza after leaving Bay Area thrash titans Vio-Lence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Robert Flynn - Hellalive album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Hellalive (Album) Sum Records (2), Roadrunner Records Brazil 2003 Sell This Version