Howie Epstein

Howie Epstein

Real Name:
Howard Norman Epstein
Profile:
Howie Epstein (born July 21, 1955, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA – died February 23, 2003, Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA) was an American musician best known as bassist with Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers. Epstein joined Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers in 1982, replacing Ron Blair who had enough of touring. Just prior to Howie Epstein's death, Ron Blair returned to his former role after a 20-year hiatus on March 18, 2002.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Howie Epstein Discography

Compilations

Howie Epstein Early Tracks - Volume 1 (Album, Comp) Not On Label US 2008 Sell This Version