Tom Petty

Real Name:
Thomas Earl Petty
Profile:
American singer, guitarist, and songwriter, born October 20, 1950 in Gainesville, Florida, USA. Father of Adria Petty. Passed away October 2, 2017, Santa Monica, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

448 A Tom Petty - B.B.C. Rock Hour #448 album art Tom Petty B.B.C. Rock Hour #448(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength 448 A US 1977 Sell This Version
#184 Tom Petty - Rock Around The World #184 album art Tom Petty / Sammy Hagar Tom Petty / Sammy Hagar - Rock Around The World #184(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World #184 US 1978 Sell This Version
RK 21 Tom Petty - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #21 (December 9, 1979) album art Robert Klein Featuring Tom Petty, Bob Welch & Fabulous Poodles Robert Klein Featuring Tom Petty, Bob Welch & Fabulous Poodles - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #21 (December 9, 1979)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. RK 21 US 1979 Sell This Version
RR 82-9 Tom Petty - Retro-Rock album art Tom Petty Retro-Rock(LP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation RR 82-9 US 1982 Sell This Version
TBS-CP-25 Tom Petty - Live From Central Park album art Tom Petty, Squeeze (2) Tom Petty, Squeeze (2) - Live From Central Park(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-CP-25 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
SS86-21 Tom Petty - Superstar Concert Series album art Bob Dylan / Tom Petty Bob Dylan / Tom Petty - Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription + Box) Westwood One SS86-21 US 1986 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Tom Petty Mary Turner (4), Tom Petty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner Westwood One US 1989 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Full Moon Fever album art Tom Petty Full Moon Fever (Album) MCA Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
CO 89-33 Tom Petty - Superstars Concert Series - Stars Of The Superstars album art Tom Petty / R.E.M. / Eric Clapton / Guns N' Roses / The Who / Rod Stewart Tom Petty / R.E.M. / Eric Clapton / Guns N' Roses / The Who / Rod Stewart - Superstars Concert Series - Stars Of The Superstars(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One CO 89-33 US 1989 Sell This Version
1989-11 Tom Petty Tom Petty Up Close - Part 1(2xCD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 1989-11 US 1989 Sell This Version
W 90-07 Tom Petty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (OTR # W 90-07) album art Tom Petty Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (OTR # W 90-07)(2xLP, Transcription, Tra) Westwood One Radio Network W 90-07 US 1990 Sell This Version
W 92-14 Tom Petty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Tom Petty Mary Turner (4), Tom Petty - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One W 92-14 US 1992 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Wildflowers album art Tom Petty Wildflowers (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1994 Sell This Version
94-35 Tom Petty - Superstar Concert Series album art Tom Petty Superstar Concert Series(2xCD, Transcription) Westwood One 94-35 US 1994 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Highway Companion album art Tom Petty Highway Companion (Album) American Recordings Australia 2006 Sell This Version
DL 8080 Tom Petty In Memory Of - Tom Petty - The Tribute Album(CD) Digital Legends DL 8080 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
TBS-CP-17 Tom Petty - Live From Central Park album art Allman Bros.* / Tom Petty Allman Bros.* / Tom Petty - Live From Central Park(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-CP-17 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6084 605 Tom Petty - Anything That's Rock 'N' Roll album art Tom Petty Anything That's Rock 'N' Roll(7", Single) Shelter Records 6084 605 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
SR-62011 Tom Petty - Listen To Her Heart album art Tom Petty Listen To Her Heart(7", Mono, Promo) Shelter Records SR-62011 US 1978 Sell This Version
J.B. 174 Tom Petty - Monkey Chop / Refugee album art Dan - I* / Tom Petty Dan - I* / Tom Petty - Monkey Chop / Refugee(7", Jukebox) Island Records, MCA Records J.B. 174 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
MCS 10308 Tom Petty - Something Big album art Tom Petty Something Big(7", Single) MCA Records MCS 10308 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
none Tom Petty - Letting You Go album art Tom Petty Letting You Go(Acetate, 10") Sterling Sound none US 1981 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Spike album art Tom Petty Spike (Single) MCA Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - I Won't Back Down album art Tom Petty I Won't Back Down (Single) MCA Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Tom Petty - Runnin' Down A Dream album art Tom Petty Runnin' Down A Dream (Single, Maxi) MCA Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version