Alberta Slim

Alberta Slim

Real Name:
Eric Charles Edwards
Profile:
Canadian country singer and songwriter, born February 2, 1910 in Wiltshire, UK and emigrated with his family to Canada as a child. He passed away November 26, 2005 in Surrey, British Columbia, Canada.
Sites:
[a2606098]

Artist

Alberta Slim Discography Tracks

Albums

ALP 127 Alberta Slim Sings When It's Apple Blossom Time In Annapolis Valley(LP, Album) Aragon (Canada) ALP 127 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
ECE CD005 Alberta Slim The History Of Canda In Song Volume 5(CD, Album) RCA ECE CD005 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Alberta Slim With His Bar X Ranch Boys (Album) Point Records (5), Point Records (5) Canada Unknown Sell This Version
CAL-2113 Alberta Slim Canada, My Homeland(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAL-2113 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
CAL 699 Alberta Slim With The Bar X Ranch Boys Alberta Slim With The Bar X Ranch Boys - Alberta Slim With The Bar X Ranch Boys(LP, Mono) RCA Camden CAL 699 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
CAS-2326 Alberta Slim Peace Of Mind(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAS-2326 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
GR 3000 Alberta Slim Golden Memories(3xLP) RCA Camden GR 3000 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR 1105 Alberta Slim Give Me My Pony On The Range / She Taught Me To Yodel(Shellac, 10") Private Records (9) PR 1105 Canada 1940 Sell This Version
1102 Alberta Slim The Song Of The Smokey Smith V.C. / I Want To Ride Ride Ride(10") Private Records (9) 1102 Canada 1940 Sell This Version
GVT0 101 Alberta Slim When It's Apple Blossom Time in Annapolis Valley / I Want To Ride Ride Ride(10") Gavotte (2) GVT0 101 Canada 1949 Sell This Version
B-55-3252 Alberta Slim New Canadian Polka / Tears Of Shame(10") Bluebird (3) B-55-3252 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
B-55-3251 Alberta Slim When I Take My Last Ride / Little Tin Cowboy(10") Bluebird (3) B-55-3251 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
GVT 102 Alberta Slim In The Valley Of The Poppies / The Big Roundup(10") Gavotte (2) GVT 102 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
RR 178 Alberta Slim Vancouver By The Sea / Beautiful British Columbia(7", Single) Rada Records (4) RR 178 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
55-3275 Alberta Slim It All Seems To Happen To Me / Red River Two Step(10") RCA Victor 55-3275 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
296 Alberta Slim Brother You're Not Dead / Leave Me Alone And Let Me Be(10") Sparton (2) 296 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
B-55-3280 Alberta Slim Rolling Home / When You Play Your Last Card(10") Bluebird (3) B-55-3280 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
55-3263 Alberta Slim I'm Lonesome For Mommy Tonight / When The Good Lord Knocks On Your Door(10") RCA Victor 55-3263 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
B-55-3262 Alberta Slim Red River Waltz / Sitting On A Hilltop(10") Bluebird (3) B-55-3262 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
55-3276 Alberta Slim Let's Face The Music Pop / North Of The Border(10") RCA Victor 55-3276 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
295 Alberta Slim Laughing House / Hold What You Got Boys(Shellac, 10") Sparton 295 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
55-3281 Alberta Slim The Choo Choo Blues / Treasures You Can't Buy(10") RCA Victor 55-3281 Canada Unknown Sell This Version