Jeff Balding

Real Name:
Jeffrey Rex Balding
Profile:
American producer & engineer, born December 21, 1959 in Albion, Illinois. Has worked in Nashville and Los Angeles.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

7567852622 Jeff Balding - Break Me album art Jewel Break Me (Radio Remix) Jewel - Break Me (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Warner Music Australia 7567852622 Australia 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SSD 8252 Jeff Balding - A Heart That Knows You album art Twila Paris Do I Trust You Medley Twila Paris - A Heart That Knows You (Comp) Star Song SSD 8252 Europe 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MYR 1190 Jeff Balding - Comin' On Strong album art Carman Carman - Comin' On Strong (Album) Myrrh MYR 1190 UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
R02112 Jeff Balding - Stronger Than The Weight album art David Martin* David Martin* - Stronger Than The Weight (Album) Home Sweet Home Records R02112 US 1985 Sell This Version
PWR01081 Jeff Balding - One Man album art Brent Lamb Brent Lamb - One Man(LP, Album) Power Discs PWR01081 US 1986 Sell This Version

Production

MYR 1190 Jeff Balding - Comin' On Strong album art Carman Carman - Comin' On Strong (Album) Myrrh MYR 1190 UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
L 38410 Jeff Balding - 7 album art David Meece David Meece - 7 (Album) Myrrh L 38410 Australia & New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
519614-4 Jeff Balding - Breaking Silence album art Janis Ian Janis Ian - Breaking Silence (Album) Columbia 519614-4 Thailand 1992 Sell This Version
COL 472376 9 Jeff Balding - Breaking Silence / Up 'Til Now album art Janis Ian Janis Ian - Breaking Silence / Up 'Til Now(2xCD, Album, Comp, S/Edition) Columbia COL 472376 9 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
SPD1517, G2 7243 8 51517 2 9 Jeff Balding - {Spēak} album art Dogs Of Peace Dogs Of Peace - {Spēak} (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records SPD1517, G2 7243 8 51517 2 9 US 1996 Sell This Version
01934-11274-2 Jeff Balding - Hunger album art Janis Ian Janis Ian - Hunger (Album) Windham Hill Records 01934-11274-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
6549 1 41976 2 4 Jeff Balding - Owsley album art Owsley Owsley - Owsley (Album) Renown Records (2) 6549 1 41976 2 4 US 1997 Sell This Version
9 41345-2 Jeff Balding - Coming Up Roses album art Owsley Owsley - Coming Up Roses(CD, Maxi) Giant Records 9 41345-2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 26095 2 9, CDPTY196 Jeff Balding - Nativity In Black II: A Tribute To Black Sabbath album art Various Never Say Die Various - Nativity In Black II: A Tribute To Black Sabbath (Comp) Divine Recordings (2), Priority Records 7243 5 26095 2 9, CDPTY196 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
2061-65039-2 Jeff Balding - Right Now album art Rushlow Rushlow - Right Now(CD, Album, Enh) Lyric Street Records 2061-65039-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
BB-70010 Jeff Balding - Streets of Heaven album art Sherrié Austin Sherrié Austin - Streets of Heaven(CD, Single, Promo) Broken Bow Records BB-70010 US 2003 Sell This Version
RR 8229-2 Jeff Balding - MTV2 Headbangers Ball Volume 2 album art Various Kick The Chair Various - MTV2 Headbangers Ball Volume 2 (Comp) Roadrunner Records, MTV Music Television RR 8229-2 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
2927-2 Jeff Balding - The System Has Failed album art Megadeth Megadeth - The System Has Failed (Album) Sum Records (2) 2927-2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
ID3703GJ Jeff Balding - Gigantour album art Various Various - Gigantour (Album) Image Entertainment ID3703GJ US 2005 Sell This Version
HEL 0637 Jeff Balding - United Abominations album art Megadeth Megadeth - United Abominations (Album) Roadrunner Records HEL 0637 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
509995 03187 28 Jeff Balding - Warchest album art Megadeth Megadeth - Warchest (Comp) Capitol Records, EMI 509995 03187 28 US 2007 Sell This Version
ID3081LTDVD Jeff Balding - That One Night: Live In Buenos Aires album art Megadeth Megadeth - That One Night: Live In Buenos Aires (Album) Image Entertainment (2) ID3081LTDVD 2007 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 991 Jeff Balding - À Tout Le Monde / Sleepwalker album art Megadeth Megadeth - À Tout Le Monde / Sleepwalker(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 991 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
ROC106-06-07 Jeff Balding - The Masters album art Various Sleepwalker Various - The Masters(CD, Comp) Classic Rock, Roadrunner Records ROC106-06-07 UK 2007 Sell This Version
LCR 3920 Jeff Balding - The Year Of The Voyager album art Nevermore Nevermore - The Year Of The Voyager Laser Company Records LCR 3920 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version