Claudia Gonson

Real Name:
Claudia Miriam Gonson
Profile:
American musician, vocalist, drummer and pianist, born 5 April 1968 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
In Groups:

Vocals

#23 Claudia Gonson - The House Of Tomorrow EP album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - The House Of Tomorrow EP (EP) Feel Good All Over #23 US 1992 Sell This Version
Harriet 017 Claudia Gonson - Long Vermont Roads album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - Long Vermont Roads(7") Harriet Records Harriet 017 US 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8415012 9 Claudia Gonson - Get Lost album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - Get Lost (Album) Labels 7243 8415012 9 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SRR 24 Claudia Gonson - Memories Of Love album art Future Bible Heroes Future Bible Heroes - Memories Of Love (Album) Slow River Records SRR 24 US 1997 Sell This Version
BING-008 Claudia Gonson - Transparent album art Jason Morphew Jason Morphew - Transparent(CD, Album) Ba Da Bing! BING-008 US 1997 Sell This Version
SET059 Claudia Gonson - Lonely Days album art Future Bible Heroes Future Bible Heroes - Lonely Days(7") Setanta SET059 UK 1998 Sell This Version
ER 1055 Claudia Gonson - Memories Of Love / Lonely Days EP album art Future Bible Heroes Future Bible Heroes - Memories Of Love / Lonely Days EP(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Elefant Records ER 1055 South Korea 1998 Sell This Version
mrg143 Claudia Gonson - I Don't Believe You album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - I Don't Believe You(7") Merge Records mrg143 US 1998 Sell This Version
MRG 166 Claudia Gonson - 69 Love Songs Vol. 1 album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - 69 Love Songs Vol. 1(CD, Album) Merge Records MRG 166 US 1999 Sell This Version
MRG169PRCD Claudia Gonson - 69 Love Songs (Sampler) album art The Magnetic Fields Washington, D.C. The Magnetic Fields - 69 Love Songs (Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Merge Records MRG169PRCD US 1999 Sell This Version
PIASB 069 CD, PIAS 069 CD, 941.0069.25 Claudia Gonson - 69 Love Songs album art The Magnetic Fields Yeah! Oh, Yeah! and 7 more… The Magnetic Fields - 69 Love Songs (Album) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings, Circus Records PIASB 069 CD, PIAS 069 CD, 941.0069.25 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
MRG 178 Claudia Gonson - I'm Lonely (And I Love It) album art Future Bible Heroes Future Bible Heroes - I'm Lonely (And I Love It)(CD, EP) Merge Records MRG 178 US 2000 Sell This Version
INS608-2 Claudia Gonson - Eternal Youth album art Future Bible Heroes Future Bible Heroes - Eternal Youth (Album) Instinct Records INS608-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Claudia Gonson - Pieces Of April - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Stephin Merritt Stephin Merritt - Pieces Of April - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Nonesuch none 2003 Sell This Version
79850-0 Claudia Gonson - I Thought You Were My Boyfriend album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - I Thought You Were My Boyfriend (Single, EP) Nonesuch 79850-0 US 2004 Sell This Version
79683-2 Claudia Gonson - I album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - I (Album) Nonesuch 79683-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
SINCD83 Claudia Gonson - Performance album art Astrud Masaje Astrud - Performance(CD, Album) Sinnamon Records, Austrohúngaro SINCD83 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
DFD-20736 Claudia Gonson - Where's Neil When You Need Him? album art Various Mr. Punch Various - Where's Neil When You Need Him?(CD, Album) Dancing Ferret Discs DFD-20736 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Claudia Gonson - Showtunes album art Stephin Merritt Ukulele Me! Stephin Merritt - Showtunes (Comp) Nonesuch none 2006 Sell This Version
FPOP63 Claudia Gonson - 6 Billion People album art Tender Trap Tender Trap - 6 Billion People(CD, Album) Fortuna Pop! FPOP63 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Pro 400018 Claudia Gonson - Distortion album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - Distortion (Album) Nonesuch Pro 400018 US 2008 Sell This Version
519594-2 Claudia Gonson - Realism album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - Realism (Album) Nonesuch 519594-2 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
FYI002, FYI003 Claudia Gonson - Pointing Ray Guns At Pagans album art Darren Hanlon Darren Hanlon - Pointing Ray Guns At Pagans(CD, Comp + DVD, NTSC, PAL, bon) Flippin Yeah Industries, Flippin Yeah Industries FYI002, FYI003 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
MRG430 ADVANCE Claudia Gonson - Obscurities album art Stephin Merritt When You're Young And In Love Stephin Merritt - Obscurities (Comp) Merge Records MRG430 ADVANCE US 2011 Sell This Version
WIGCD285 Claudia Gonson - Love At The Bottom Of The Sea album art The Magnetic Fields The Magnetic Fields - Love At The Bottom Of The Sea (Album) Domino WIGCD285 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version