Martha Miyake

Martha Miyake

Real Name:
三宅光子
Profile:
Japanese jazz vocalist. Born May 13, 1933. Made her record debut in 1955.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2606775]

Artist

Martha Miyake Discography Tracks

Albums

SJV-818~9 Eiji Kitamura & All Stars, Martha Miyake & Yuzuru Sera Trio, Kazuo Yashiro Quintet Eiji Kitamura & All Stars, Martha Miyake & Yuzuru Sera Trio, Kazuo Yashiro Quintet - Let's Swing Now(2xLP, Album) Victor SJV-818~9 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Martha Miyake A Song For You (Album) Columbia Japan 1976 Sell This Version
OFL-3007 Martha Miyake, Yoshiko Goto Martha Miyake, Yoshiko Goto - What Is This Thing Called Life(LP, Album) Bellwood Records OFL-3007 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
LF-91025 Jun* / Martha Miyake Jun* / Martha Miyake - Together With Jun / Martha Miyake(LP, Album) Toshiba Records LF-91025 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CAT-7907 Martha Miyake with Teddy Wilson Martha Miyake with Teddy Wilson - My Heart Belongs To Teddy(LP, Album) Catalyst Records (3) CAT-7907 US 1977 Sell This Version
SKA 3020 Martha Miyake This Is Martha(LP, Album, Promo) King Record Co. Ltd SKA 3020 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ORLP-1014 Martha Miyake With Norio Maeda Martha Miyake With Norio Maeda - Portrait(LP) Offbeat Records (2) ORLP-1014 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Martha Miyake Remember (Album) Three Blind Mice, Trio-Kenwood Corporation Japan 1982 Sell This Version
TP-60200 Martha Miyake Pops Minus One(LP) Toshiba Records TP-60200 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Martha Miyake, Polydor Orchestra (2) Martha Miyake, Polydor Orchestra (2) - Song Of Fujitsu Not On Label Japan 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit