Rob Halford

Real Name:
Robert John Arthur Halford
Profile:
English heavy metal/hard rock singer-songwriter. Was member of Abraxas, Athens Wood, Lord Lucifer, Thark. With drummer John Hinch he joined the band Hiroshima from 1972 to 1973.

Born August 25, 1951 in Birmingham.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

CSK 4713 Rob Halford - Light Comes Out Of Black album art Rob Halford Light Comes Out Of Black(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 4713 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Rob Halford - Silent Night 1992 Recording album art Rob Halford Silent Night 1992 Recording(File, Single) Metal God Records none US 2009

Compilations

Rob Halford - The Essential Rob Halford album art Rob Halford The Essential Rob Halford (Comp) Legacy Europe 2015 Sell This Version
889853385829 Rob Halford - The Complete Albums Collection album art Rob Halford The Complete Albums Collection(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, EP, RE + CD, A) Legacy, Sony Music 889853385829 Europe 2017 Sell This Version