Barry Galbraith

Real Name:
Joseph Barry Galbraith
Profile:
American jazz guitarist.

Born December 18, 1919 - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
Died January 13, 1983 - Bennington, Vermont.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MMO J I-14 A (A-side label), MMO J I-14 B (B-side label), MMO J 5 (spine/cover) Barry Galbraith - I Got Rhythm album art The Rhythmakers (3), Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson The Rhythmakers (3), Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson - I Got Rhythm (Album) Music Minus One, Music Minus One, Music Minus One MMO J I-14 A (A-side label), MMO J I-14 B (B-side label), MMO J 5 (spine/cover) US 1951 Sell This Version
LN 3271 Barry Galbraith - The Rhythm Section album art The Rhythm Section (7) : Milt Hinton / Osie Johnson / Hank Jones / Barry Galbraith The Rhythm Section (7) : Milt Hinton / Osie Johnson / Hank Jones / Barry Galbraith - The Rhythm Section (Album) Epic LN 3271 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
DL 9200 Barry Galbraith - Guitar And The Wind album art Barry Galbraith Guitar And The Wind (Album) Decca DL 9200 US 1958 Sell This Version
TFL.5010, 682 118 TL Barry Galbraith - The Nature Of Things album art The Lenny Hambro Quintet featuring Eddie CostaSal SalvadorBarry Galbraith The Lenny Hambro Quintet featuring Eddie CostaSal SalvadorBarry Galbraith - The Nature Of Things (Album) Epic TFL.5010, 682 118 TL UK 1958 Sell This Version
none Barry Galbraith - Cole Porter Swings Easy In Stereo album art Larry Clinton, Bob Haggart, Cozy Cole, Charlie Shavers, Sam (The Man) Taylor*, Buddy Weed, Sol Yaged, Barry Galbraith, Urbie Green Larry Clinton, Bob Haggart, Cozy Cole, Charlie Shavers, Sam (The Man) Taylor*, Buddy Weed, Sol Yaged, Barry Galbraith, Urbie Green - Cole Porter Swings Easy In Stereo(Reel, 4tr Stereo, Promo) Soundcraft none US 1961 Sell This Version
0902 Barry Galbraith - Guitar Comping album art Barry Galbraith Guitar Comping (Album) Weybridge Productions, Inc. 0902 US 1981 Sell This Version
0903 Barry Galbraith - Guitar Improv album art Barry Galbraith Guitar Improv (Album) Weybridge Productions, Inc. 0903 US 1982 Sell This Version
69206 Barry Galbraith - Complete Recordings Vol. 1 album art Hank Jones Quartet With Kenny Burrell And Barry Galbraith Hank Jones Quartet With Kenny Burrell And Barry Galbraith - Complete Recordings Vol. 1(CD) Gambit Records 69206 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
69231 Barry Galbraith - Complete Recordings Vol. 2 album art Hank Jones Quartet With Kenny Burrell And Barry Galbraith Hank Jones Quartet With Kenny Burrell And Barry Galbraith - Complete Recordings Vol. 2(CD) Gambit Records 69231 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
99086 Barry Galbraith - Portrait of Sheila album art Sheila Jordan, Barry Galbraith, Steve Swallow, Denzil Best Sheila Jordan, Barry Galbraith, Steve Swallow, Denzil Best - Portrait of Sheila(CD, Album, RE, 24 ) American Jazz Classics 99086 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
MMO Volume 1, J 2 Barry Galbraith - Volume 1 - Rhythm Records " I Got Rhythm" Music Minus One Tenor Sax album art Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson - Volume 1 - Rhythm Records " I Got Rhythm" Music Minus One Tenor Sax(LP) Music Minus One, MMO Music Minus One MMO Volume 1, J 2 US Unknown Sell This Version
MMO J43 Barry Galbraith - Jazz Rhythm Records album art Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson - Jazz Rhythm Records(LP, Album) Music Minus One MMO J43 US Unknown Sell This Version
MMO J I-14-A (A-side label), MMO J I-14-B (B-side label), MMO J 13 (spine/cover) Barry Galbraith - I Got Rhythm album art The Rhythmakers (3), Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson The Rhythmakers (3), Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson - I Got Rhythm(LP, Album) Music Minus One, Music Minus One, Music Minus One MMO J I-14-A (A-side label), MMO J I-14-B (B-side label), MMO J 13 (spine/cover) US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MH 45-138 Barry Galbraith - Jazz Encounter album art Will Bradley, Trigger Alpert, Lou Stein, Paul Kashian, Bill Stegmeyer, Bud Freeman, Rex Stewart, Barry Galbraith Will Bradley, Trigger Alpert, Lou Stein, Paul Kashian, Bill Stegmeyer, Bud Freeman, Rex Stewart, Barry Galbraith - Jazz Encounter(7", EP) Waldorf Music Hall MH 45-138 US Unknown Sell This Version
MMO 601 Barry Galbraith - Sing Or Play album art Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson - Sing Or Play(7") Music Minus One MMO 601 US Unknown Sell This Version
MMO 602 Barry Galbraith - Sing Or Play album art Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson Nat Pierce, Barry Galbraith, Milt Hinton, Osie Johnson - Sing Or Play(7") Music Minus One MMO 602 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 45517 Barry Galbraith - Brasileiro album art Stan Getz, Coleman Hawkins, Cannonball Adderley, Bud Shank, Laurindo Almeida, Luiz Bonfá, Charlie Byrd, Barry Galbraith, Durval Ferreira, Howard Collins, Sérgio Mendes, Antonio Carlos Jobim Stan Getz, Coleman Hawkins, Cannonball Adderley, Bud Shank, Laurindo Almeida, Luiz Bonfá, Charlie Byrd, Barry Galbraith, Durval Ferreira, Howard Collins, Sérgio Mendes, Antonio Carlos Jobim - Brasileiro(CD, Comp) Baile Latino CD 45517 Europe 1995 Sell This Version