Carl B

Real Name:
Carl Barrdahl
Profile:
Born 1984 in Gothenburg, Sweden. He discovered dance music at early age, listening to J-M Jarre, Vangelis and Ravemission and Trancemaster CDs. Carl's schoolmate introduced him to a program called FastTracker II, but he didn't really get hooked until he tried Fruity Loops (now called FL Studio). After messing around with the program for 3 years with no earlier music education he produced tunes with quite satisfying results. Inspired by Armin van Buuren, Airwave, Above & Beyond and also by old trancemaster tunes he produced the tune All Day which was signed to Somatic Sense, then a couple of months later Radiance which ended up on the B-Side.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carl B

Albums

Carl B - In Trance We Trust 013 album art DJ Carl B.* In Trance We Trust 013 (Comp) In Trance We Trust Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Carl B - All Day / Radiance album art Carl B All Day / Radiance Somatic Sense Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Carl B - Social Suicide album art Carl B Social Suicide Profuse Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Carl B - Solitude album art Carl B Solitude Somatic Sense Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Carl B - Justice album art Carl B Justice Fraction Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Carl B - Cursed / Optimum album art Carl B Cursed / Optimum Fraction Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Carl B - Giving Up Giving In album art Talla 2XLC Vs. Carl B.* Feat. Katie Marne Talla 2XLC Vs. Carl B.* Feat. Katie Marne - Giving Up Giving In (Single) Tetsuo Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Carl B - Underneath The Sky album art Carl B Feat. Elsa Hill Carl B Feat. Elsa Hill - Underneath The Sky (Single) Fraction Zero UK 2008 Sell This Version
Carl B - Sunstruck album art Carl B & Static Blue Carl B & Static Blue - Sunstruck (Single) Alter Ego Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
ITWT 492-0 Carl B - Maybe Once album art Carl B.* Maybe Once(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 492-0 Netherlands 2010
ITWT 525-0 Carl B - Whatever Happens album art Carl B Whatever Happens(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 525-0 Netherlands 2011

Miscellaneous

Carl B - Just A Thought album art Carl B Just A Thought (Single) Enhanced Progressive, Enhanced Progressive UK 2007 Sell This Version
Carl B - Fallout album art Carl B.* Fallout (Single) In Trance We Trust Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Carl B - Chasing Leaves album art Carl B Presents Khensu Carl B Presents Khensu - Chasing Leaves (Single) A State Of Trance Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Carl B - Deliverance album art Carl B.* Deliverance (Single) In Trance We Trust Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
ITWT 407-0 Carl B - Life Can Wait album art Carl B.* Life Can Wait(2xFile, MP3, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 407-0 Netherlands 2008
DAIFR032 Carl B - Last Summer album art Carl B Last Summer(2xFile, MP3, 320) Daif Records DAIFR032 Sweden 2008
Carl B - Orchid Blossom album art Carl B.* Vs. JPL Carl B.* Vs. JPL - Orchid Blossom (Single) In Trance We Trust Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
ITWT 436-0 Carl B - On Short Notice album art Carl B.* On Short Notice(File, MP3, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 436-0 Netherlands 2009
ITWT 442-0 Carl B - Auxiliary album art Carl B.* Auxiliary(2xFile, MP3, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 442-0 Netherlands 2009
NELLIE 020-X Carl B - Late Night Avenue album art Carl B & Mikael Weermets Carl B & Mikael Weermets - Late Night Avenue(2xFile, MP3, 320) Nellie Recordings NELLIE 020-X Sweden 2009
ITWT 448-0 Carl B - Take Off album art Chris R. (3) Vs. Carl B.* Chris R. (3) Vs. Carl B.* - Take Off(2xFile, MP3, 320) In Trance We Trust ITWT 448-0 Netherlands 2009
INTU023 Carl B - How Things Could Have Been album art Carl B How Things Could Have Been(2xFile, MP3) Intuition Recordings (2) INTU023 Netherlands 2009