Pekka Pohjola

Real Name:
Jussi Pekka Pohjola
Profile:
Composer and bassist. Father of trumpeter Verneri Pohjola and trombonist Ilmari Pohjola.

Born on January 13, 1952 in Helsinki, Finland, died November 27, 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pekka Pohjola Discography Tracks

Albums

Pekka Pohjola - Pihkasilmä Kaarnakorva album art Pekka Pohjola Pihkasilmä Kaarnakorva (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Harakka Bialoipokku album art Pekka Pohjola Harakka Bialoipokku (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Keesojen Lehto album art Pekka Pohjola Keesojen Lehto (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Visitation album art Pekka Pohjola Visitation (Album) Dig It (2) Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Urban Tango album art Pekka Pohjola Urban Tango (Album) Pohjola Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Jokamies album art Pekka Pohjola Jokamies (Album) Pohjola Records Finland 1983 Sell This Version
PELP 2 Pekka Pohjola - Jokamies album art Pekka Pohjola Jokamies(LP, Album, TP, W/Lbl) Pohjola Records PELP 2 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Space Waltz album art Pekka Pohjola Space Waltz (Album) Pohjola Records Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Flight Of The Angel album art Pekka Pohjola Flight Of The Angel (Album) Pohjola Records Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Sinfonia No 1 album art Pekka Pohjola, Avanti! Orchestra* Pekka Pohjola, Avanti! Orchestra* - Sinfonia No 1 (Album) Flamingo Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Changing Waters album art Pekka Pohjola Changing Waters (Album) Pohjola Records Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Heavy Jazz - Live In Helsinki And Tokyo album art Pekka Pohjola Heavy Jazz - Live In Helsinki And Tokyo (Album) Pohjola Records Finland 1995 Sell This Version
BELLE 95109 Pekka Pohjola - Live In Japan album art Pekka Pohjola Live In Japan(CD, Album) Belle Antique BELLE 95109 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Pewit album art Pekka Pohjola Pewit (Album) Pohjola Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Pekka Pohjola - Views album art Pekka Pohjola Views (Album) Pohjola Records Finland 2001 Sell This Version
UMOCD110 Pekka Pohjola - Beauty And The Beast album art UMO* Plays The Music Of Pekka Pohjola UMO* Plays The Music Of Pekka Pohjola - Beauty And The Beast(CD, Album) UMO Recordings UMOCD110 Finland 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PESI 1 Pekka Pohjola - Impun Tango album art Pekka Pohjola Impun Tango(7", Single) Pohjola Records PESI 1 Finland 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

ABCD7, ZEN CD 2013 Pekka Pohjola - New Impressionist (A Restropective 1979-1984) album art Pekka Pohjola New Impressionist (A Restropective 1979-1984)(CD, Comp) Breakthru Records, Rockadillo Records ABCD7, ZEN CD 2013 US 1987 Sell This Version
LRCD 71/118 Pekka Pohjola - Pihkasilmä Kaarnakorva / Harakka Bialoipokku album art Pekka Pohjola Pihkasilmä Kaarnakorva / Harakka Bialoipokku(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LRCD 71/118 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
5053105024520 Pekka Pohjola - Pekka Pohjola X 2 album art Pekka Pohjola Pekka Pohjola X 2(2xCD, Comp, RM) WEA 5053105024520 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
none Pekka Pohjola - Solo In The Seventies (First Four Solo Albums (1972-1979)) album art Pekka Pohjola Solo In The Seventies (First Four Solo Albums (1972-1979))(Box, Comp, Ltd + LP, Album + LP, Album + LP, Album) Svart Records none Finland 2015 Sell This Version