Gabi Hakanen

Real Name:
Kari Hakanen
Profile:
Finnish musician, producer and recording engineer, born November 3, 1962. One of the founders of Ratas Music Group Oy.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a260772]

Artist

Gabi Hakanen Discography Tracks

Vocals

SIS-057 Kauko Röyhkä Kauko Röyhkä - Soita Se Taas Rainer / Humalassa(7") Herodes SIS-057 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Kauko Röyhkä Kauko Röyhkä - Kaksi Koiraa (Album) Euros Records Finland 1990 Sell This Version
VILUCD-7 E. Sarmo E. Sarmo - Kotitalon Äänet(CD, Album) Välilevy VILUCD-7 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
7243 4 93343 2 8 Kauko Röyhkä Kauko Röyhkä - Pohjoinen Taivas 1991-1993(CD, Comp) Herodes 7243 4 93343 2 8 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
7243 529337 2 3 CMX CMX - Dinosaurus Stereophonicus(2xCD, Album) Herodes 7243 529337 2 3 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
RA023 Kauko Röyhkä Kevät Kauko Röyhkä - Räyhähenki Muistelee (Kokoelma 1980–2000)(2xCD, Comp) Ranka Recordings RA023 Finland 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KRÄKS 19 Stressi Stressi - Tatsia(7") Kräk! KRÄKS 19 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
KRÄLP 9 Stressi Stressi - Stressi(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 9 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
WISH 11 Loisa Loisa - Kun Muut Ovat Menneet(LP, Album) Amulet WISH 11 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Shadowplay Shadowplay - Touch And Glow (Album) Sonic Records (6) Finland 1988 Sell This Version
SONIC 2 Bibi Hanuk Bibi Hanuk - Camping(7", EP) Sonic Records (6) SONIC 2 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
SINCD 1065, SINCD-1065 Stoneage Stoneage - Time For The Killin' Riff(CD, Album) Euros Records, Euros Records SINCD 1065, SINCD-1065 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Ali* Vanha Suola (as Gabi) and 3 more… Ali* - Henkilökohtaista (Album) Euros Records, Herodes Finland 1991 Sell This Version
VILUCD-7 E. Sarmo E. Sarmo - Kotitalon Äänet(CD, Album) Välilevy VILUCD-7 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
7243 4 93343 2 8 Kauko Röyhkä Kauko Röyhkä - Pohjoinen Taivas 1991-1993(CD, Comp) Herodes 7243 4 93343 2 8 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 83974 2 1 CMX CMX - Siivekäs(CD, Single, Promo) Herodes 7243 8 83974 2 1 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
RA023 Kauko Röyhkä Kevät Kauko Röyhkä - Räyhähenki Muistelee (Kokoelma 1980–2000)(2xCD, Comp) Ranka Recordings RA023 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
TWINCD76 Shadowplay Like That and 3 more… Shadowplay - Morgue - Complete Recordings(3xCD, Comp, RM) Stupido Records TWINCD76 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
SRE144 Various Tatsia Various - Satan In Love – Rare Finnish Synth-Pop & Disco 1979-1992(2xLP, Comp) Svart Records SRE144 Finland 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

KRÄLP 9 Stressi Diplomi Rakkaus (as Hakanen) and 1 more… Stressi - Stressi(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 9 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
HEROS 03 Kauko Röyhkä Kauko Röyhkä - Kevät / Hän Toiselta Puolelta (7", Single, Promo) Herodes HEROS 03 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Ali* Kissanainen (as Hakanen) Ali* - Henkilökohtaista (Album) Euros Records, Herodes Finland 1991 Sell This Version
CMX CMX - Aura (Album) Herodes Finland 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 54553 2 2 CMX CMX - Discopolis(CD, Album) Herodes 7243 8 54553 2 2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
BONUS CD 5 Various Maailman Kaunein Nainen (as K. Hakanen) Various - Bonus CD 5: Kevyttä Kotimaista(CD, Comp, Promo) Äänitealan Yhteismarkkinointi BONUS CD 5 Finland 1996 Sell This Version