Georges Méliès

Georges Méliès

Real Name:
Marie-Georges-Jean Méliès
Profile:
French illusionist and film director, born 8 December 1861 in Paris, France, died 21 January 1938 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2608026]

Artist

Georges Méliès Discography Tracks

Vocals

1 Various Les Voix Du Progrès [Face A] Various - Les Voix Du Progrès(Flexi, 7", Mono) Editions Euthérapie 1 France 1959 Sell This Version

Visual

PoNa13 Radikal Satan Radikal Satan - Visite Du Soleil A Satan(CD, Album) Les Potagers Natures PoNa13 France 2003 Sell This Version
AIR Le Voyage Dans La Lune AIR - Le Voyage Dans La Lune (Album) EMI UK 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit