Hasse Walli

Real Name:
Hannes Mikael Waldemar Walli
Profile:
Born on February 10, 1948 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish guitarist.

His halfbrother Petri Walli was also a guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hasse Walli Discography Tracks

Albums

KOLP-32 Hasse Walli - Hasse Walli album art Hasse Walli Hasse Walli(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP-32 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
KOLP-45 Hasse Walli - Sounds Afro! album art Hasse Walli Sounds Afro!(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP-45 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
SIN-1004 Hasse Walli - Viva Africa! album art Hasse Walli 's Afro-line Featuring Marie-Alphonse Liwata Hasse Walli 's Afro-line Featuring Marie-Alphonse Liwata - Viva Africa!(LP, Album) Euros Records SIN-1004 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
HW-1 Hasse Walli - Dakar Nights album art Hasse Walli, Hassan Bah & Afro-Line Hasse Walli, Hassan Bah & Afro-Line - Dakar Nights(LP, Album) Digelius Music HW-1 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Hasse Walli - Close To The Line album art Hasse Walli, Hassan Bah & Afro-Line Hasse Walli, Hassan Bah & Afro-Line - Close To The Line (Album) Digelius Music Finland 1987 Sell This Version
OMLP 21 Hasse Walli - Modern Mbalax album art Hasse Walli & Asamaan Hasse Walli & Asamaan - Modern Mbalax(LP, Album) Olarin Musiikki OMLP 21 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Hasse Walli - African Sky album art Hasse Walli & Asamaan Hasse Walli & Asamaan - African Sky (Album) Olarin Musiikki Finland 1991 Sell This Version
OMCD 42 Hasse Walli - Teranga album art Hasse Walli & Asamaan Hasse Walli & Asamaan - Teranga(CD, Album) Olarin Musiikki Oy OMCD 42 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
HCD-01 Hasse Walli - Kevyet Kengät album art Hasse Walli Kevyet Kengät(CD, Album) Hasse Walli HCD-01 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
HCD-02 Hasse Walli - Todellinen Live album art Hasse Walli Todellinen Live(CD, Album) Not On Label (Hasse Walli) HCD-02 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
HCD-03 Hasse Walli - Winners album art Hasse Walli & Steve Webb (4) Hasse Walli & Steve Webb (4) - Winners(CD, Album) Not On Label HCD-03 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
HCD-04 Hasse Walli - Live Crazy album art Hasse Walli Live Crazy(CD, Album, Enh) Hasse Walli HCD-04 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
HCD-05 Hasse Walli - Sweet Nina album art Hasse Walli & Steve Webb (4) Hasse Walli & Steve Webb (4) - Sweet Nina(CD, Album) Not On Label (Hasse Walli) HCD-05 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
SRE087 Hasse Walli - Pop-Liisa 16 album art Hasse Walli & Zeus (45) Hasse Walli & Zeus (45) - Pop-Liisa 16(LP, Album, Ltd, Red) Svart Records SRE087 Finland 2018 Sell This Version
SRE087 Hasse Walli - Pop-Liisa 16 album art Hasse Walli & Zeus (45) Hasse Walli & Zeus (45) - Pop-Liisa 16(LP, Album, Ltd) Svart Records SRE087 Finland 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

HCD-06 Hasse Walli - The Best Of Hasse Walli & Asamaan (Super Mbalax De Sénégal) album art Hasse Walli & Asamaan Hasse Walli & Asamaan - The Best Of Hasse Walli & Asamaan (Super Mbalax De Sénégal)(CD, Comp) Not On Label (Hasse Walli) HCD-06 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

HCV-02 Hasse Walli - Live At Tavastia album art Hasse Walli Live At Tavastia(DVD-V, Comp, Dol) Not On Label HCV-02 Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit