Lisa Batiashvili

Real Name:
ლიზა ბათიაშვილი
Profile:
Georgian classical violinist, born in 1979.
She is married to Francois Leleux.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2608093]

Artist

Lisa Batiashvili Discography Tracks

Albums

88697129362 Lisa Batiashvili - Violin Concertos album art Sibelius*, Lindberg* - Lisa Batiashvili, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Sakari Oramo Sibelius*, Lindberg* - Lisa Batiashvili, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Sakari Oramo - Violin Concertos(CD, Album) Sony Classical 88697129362 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Lisa Batiashvili - Violin Concerto / Miniatures album art Beethoven* / Tsintsadze* - Lisa Batiashvili, The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen*, The Georgian Chamber Orchestra* Beethoven* / Tsintsadze* - Lisa Batiashvili, The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen*, The Georgian Chamber Orchestra* - Violin Concerto / Miniatures (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2008 Sell This Version
88697285852 Lisa Batiashvili - Mozart album art Mozart* - Francois Leleux, Lisa Batiashvili, Lawrence Power (2), Sebastian Klinger Mozart* - Francois Leleux, Lisa Batiashvili, Lawrence Power (2), Sebastian Klinger - Mozart(CD, Album) Sony Classical, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697285852 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
8553163 Lisa Batiashvili - Octets For Strings album art Mendelssohn* / Enescu* - C. Tetzlaff*, Weithaas*, Faust*, Batiashvili*, Gowers*, Roberts*, O. Kam*, Tamestit*, T. Tetzlaff*, Viersen*, Rivinius* Mendelssohn* / Enescu* - C. Tetzlaff*, Weithaas*, Faust*, Batiashvili*, Gowers*, Roberts*, O. Kam*, Tamestit*, T. Tetzlaff*, Viersen*, Rivinius* - Octets For Strings(CD, Album) Avi-Music 8553163 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Lisa Batiashvili - Echoes Of Time album art Lisa Batiashvili, Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Hélène Grimaud Lisa Batiashvili, Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Hélène Grimaud - Echoes Of Time (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 2011 Sell This Version
00289 479 0086, 479 0086 Lisa Batiashvili - Violinkonzert / Drei Romanzen album art Johannes Brahms, Clara SchumannLisa Batiashvili, Staatskapelle Dresden, Christian Thielemann Johannes Brahms, Clara SchumannLisa Batiashvili, Staatskapelle Dresden, Christian Thielemann - Violinkonzert / Drei Romanzen(CD) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 00289 479 0086, 479 0086 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
4790835 Lisa Batiashvili - Tchaikovsky - Pathétique album art Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lisa Batiashvili Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lisa Batiashvili - Tchaikovsky - Pathétique(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 4790835 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
479 2479 Lisa Batiashvili - Bach album art Lisa Batiashvili Bach(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 479 2479 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Lisa Batiashvili - Violin Concertos album art Tchaikovsky*Sibelius*, Lisa BatiashviliDaniel Barenboim, Staatskapelle Berlin Tchaikovsky*Sibelius*, Lisa BatiashviliDaniel Barenboim, Staatskapelle Berlin - Violin Concertos (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2016 Sell This Version
479 8529, 00289 479 8529 Lisa Batiashvili - Visions Of Prokofiev album art Sergei ProkofievLisa Batiashvili, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Chamber Orchestra Of Europe* Sergei ProkofievLisa Batiashvili, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Chamber Orchestra Of Europe* - Visions Of Prokofiev(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 479 8529, 00289 479 8529 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Videos

Lisa Batiashvili - Waldbühne Czech Night album art Berliner Philharmoniker, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Lisa Batiashvili Berliner Philharmoniker, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Lisa Batiashvili - Waldbühne Czech Night EuroArts Europe 2016 Sell This Version