Lisa Batiashvili

Lisa Batiashvili

Real Name:
ლიზა ბათიაშვილი
Profile:
Georgian classical violinist, born in 1979.
She is married to Francois Leleux.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2608093]

Artist

Lisa Batiashvili Discography

Albums

88697129362 Sibelius*, Lindberg* - Lisa Batiashvili, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Sakari Oramo Sibelius*, Lindberg* - Lisa Batiashvili, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Sakari Oramo - Violin Concertos(CD, Album) Sony Classical 88697129362 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Beethoven* / Tsintsadze* - Lisa Batiashvili, The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen*, The Georgian Chamber Orchestra* Beethoven* / Tsintsadze* - Lisa Batiashvili, The Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen*, The Georgian Chamber Orchestra* - Violin Concerto / Miniatures (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2008 Sell This Version
88697285852 Mozart* - Francois Leleux, Lisa Batiashvili, Lawrence Power (2), Sebastian Klinger Mozart* - Francois Leleux, Lisa Batiashvili, Lawrence Power (2), Sebastian Klinger - Mozart(CD, Album) Sony Classical, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697285852 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
8553163 Mendelssohn* / Enescu* - C. Tetzlaff*, Weithaas*, Faust*, Batiashvili*, Gowers*, Roberts*, O. Kam*, Tamestit*, T. Tetzlaff*, Viersen*, Rivinius* Mendelssohn* / Enescu* - C. Tetzlaff*, Weithaas*, Faust*, Batiashvili*, Gowers*, Roberts*, O. Kam*, Tamestit*, T. Tetzlaff*, Viersen*, Rivinius* - Octets For Strings(CD, Album) Avi-Music 8553163 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Lisa Batiashvili, Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Hélène Grimaud Lisa Batiashvili, Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Hélène Grimaud - Echoes Of Time (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 2011 Sell This Version
00289 479 0086 Johannes Brahms, Clara SchumannLisa Batiashvili, Staatskapelle Dresden, Christian Thielemann Johannes Brahms, Clara SchumannLisa Batiashvili, Staatskapelle Dresden, Christian Thielemann - Violinkonzert / Drei Romanzen(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 479 0086 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
4790835 Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lisa Batiashvili Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest, Lisa Batiashvili - Tchaikovsky - Pathétique(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 4790835 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
479 2479 Lisa Batiashvili Bach(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 479 2479 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
00289 479 6038 Tchaikovsky*Sibelius*, Lisa BatiashviliDaniel Barenboim, Staatskapelle Berlin Tchaikovsky*Sibelius*, Lisa BatiashviliDaniel Barenboim, Staatskapelle Berlin - Violin Concertos(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 479 6038 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Videos

Berliner Philharmoniker, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Lisa Batiashvili Berliner Philharmoniker, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Lisa Batiashvili - Waldbühne Czech Night EuroArts Europe 2016 Sell This Version