Chris Wood (2)

Real Name:
Christopher Gordon Blandford Wood
Profile:
British saxophone and flute rock musician, born 24 June 1944 in Birmingham, England, died 12 July 1983.

He was mostly known as a founding member of the British rock band Traffic, along with Steve Winwood, Jim Capaldi, and Dave Mason.

Spouse of Jeanette Jacobs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

85 676 IT Welcome To The Canteen — Chris Wood (2) Steve Winwood, Jim Capaldi, Dave Mason, Chris Wood (2), Rick Grech, 'Reebop' Kwaku Baah*, Jim Gordon Steve Winwood, Jim Capaldi, Dave Mason, Chris Wood (2), Rick Grech, 'Reebop' Kwaku Baah*, Jim Gordon - Welcome To The Canteen (Album) Island Records 85 676 IT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RL 23-2 Welcome To The Canteen / 'Nuff Said — Chris Wood (2) Steve Winwood, Rick Grech, Dave Mason, Jim Gordon, Jim Capaldi, Chris Wood (2), "Reebop" Kwaku Baah* / Ike & Tina Turner Steve Winwood, Rick Grech, Dave Mason, Jim Gordon, Jim Capaldi, Chris Wood (2), "Reebop" Kwaku Baah* / Ike & Tina Turner - Welcome To The Canteen / 'Nuff Said(LP, Transcription) Afrts RL 23-2 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECLEC 2079 Vulcan — Chris Wood (2) Chris Wood (2) Vulcan(CD, Album) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC 2079 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HM3019 Evening Blue — Chris Wood (2) Chris Wood (2) Evening Blue(LP, Album, Dlx, Ltd, Num, + 2 + 4xCD, Album, Ltd, ) HiddenMasters HM3019 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HM 3039 Moon Child Vulcan — Chris Wood (2) Chris Wood (2) Moon Child Vulcan(LP + 16xFile, WAV, Album) HiddenMasters, Caroline International HM 3039 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

10467 AT Gimme Some Lovin' — Chris Wood (2) Steve Winwood / Jim Capaldi / Dave Mason / Chris Wood (2) / Rick Grech / "Reebop" Kwaku Baah* / Jim Gordon Steve Winwood / Jim Capaldi / Dave Mason / Chris Wood (2) / Rick Grech / "Reebop" Kwaku Baah* / Jim Gordon - Gimme Some Lovin' (Single) Island Records 10467 AT Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version