Gene Orloff

Real Name:
Eugene Orloff
Profile:
American violinist, arranger and concertmaster.
Born : 1921 or 1922.
Died : March 23, 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

ABCD2-011/12 Gene Orloff - I Like Be I Like Bop: Odds & Svends Of Early Bebop Violin & Contemporary Violin Curiosities album art Various Case Ace [aka Pulse] Various - I Like Be I Like Bop: Odds & Svends Of Early Bebop Violin & Contemporary Violin Curiosities(2xCD, Comp) AB Fable ABCD2-011/12 UK 2005 Sell This Version