Pelle Saether

Real Name:
Per-Olof Uno Michael Saether
Profile:
Rock and Metal music engineer/producer based at Studio Underground, Västerås, Sweden.

Born in Stockholm November 27, 1961. Started to play the violin, mandolin and guitar when he was young. Then turned to rock and metal and played with Macbeth, Glory, Unchained and Monaco Blues.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Pelle Saether - Dreaming Ice album art Miscreant (2) Miscreant (2) - Dreaming Ice (Album) Wrong Again Records Sweden 1994 Sell This Version

Vocals

MRRCD 018 Pelle Saether - Schizophrenic Circus album art Schizophrenic Circus Schizophrenic Circus - Schizophrenic Circus(CD) Megarock Records MRRCD 018 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
GOD 022 CD Pelle Saether - Multiverse album art Mourning Sign Mourning Sign - Multiverse(CD, Album) Godhead GOD 022 CD Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - The Big Knockover album art No Fun At All No Fun At All - The Big Knockover (Album) Burning Heart Records Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
GNW04 Pelle Saether - Random Chaos Theory In Action album art Dog Faced Gods Fractured Image Dog Faced Gods - Random Chaos Theory In Action(CD, Album) Gothenburg Noiseworks GNW04 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - We Are Just As Welcome As Holy Water In Satan's Drink album art Psychopunch Psychopunch - We Are Just As Welcome As Holy Water In Satan's Drink (Album) White Jazz Records Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - Quodlibet album art Zello Zello - Quodlibet (Album) Musea France 1999 Sell This Version
RHCD19 Pelle Saether - Thousand Days Of Yesterdays - A Tribute To Captain Beyond album art Various Astral Lady (as P-O Saether) and 2 more… Various - Thousand Days Of Yesterdays - A Tribute To Captain Beyond(CD, Album) Record Heaven RHCD19 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - Imaginary Friends album art A.C.T* Biggest Mistake and 1 more… A.C.T* - Imaginary Friends (Album) MTM Music Japan 2001 Sell This Version
willcd667 Pelle Saether - Happy Motoring album art Willycranes Willycranes - Happy Motoring(CD, Album) Not On Label willcd667 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
BLR/CD070, BLR/CD 070 Pelle Saether - Darkened Silhouette album art The Bereaved The Bereaved The Bereaved - Darkened Silhouette(CD, Album) Black Lotus Records, Black Lotus Records BLR/CD070, BLR/CD 070 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
LMC117 Pelle Saether - First Chapter, Second Verse album art Zello Zello - First Chapter, Second Verse(CD) Lion Music LMC117 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
SD 022 Pelle Saether - Kamikaze Love Reducer album art Psychopunch Two Empty Hands and 2 more… Psychopunch - Kamikaze Love Reducer(CD, Album) Silverdust Records SD 022 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
GYR 025 Pelle Saether - Mountain Of Power album art Mountain Of Power Fantasy (Captain Beyond Cover) Mountain Of Power - Mountain Of Power(CD, Album) Grooveyard Records GYR 025 US 2006 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - Time Elevation album art Grand Design Grand Design - Time Elevation (Album) AOR/Metal Heaven Russia 2009 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - Idolizer album art Grand Design Grand Design - Idolizer (Album) AOR Heaven Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - Thrill Of The Night album art Grand Design Grand Design - Thrill Of The Night (Album) Aor Heaven Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - Sweet Baby Octane album art Psychopunch Punkrocker and 5 more… Psychopunch - Sweet Baby Octane (Album) Steamhammer Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - Volume Three album art Mountain Of Power Death Of Mother Nature Suite / Child Of Innocence (Carry On Wayward Son-Relentless-Down The Road-Cheyenne Anthem) Mountain Of Power - Volume Three (Album) Grooveyard Records USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Pelle Saether - Idolizer album art Grand Design Grand Design - Idolizer (Album) Sharp Music Sweden Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
GMRCD1712 Pelle Saether - Viva La Paradise album art Grand Design Grand Design - Viva La Paradise(CD, Album) GMR Music Group GMRCD1712 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
GMRCD1719 Pelle Saether - Viva La Paradise - Special Mission album art Grand Design Grand Design - Viva La Paradise - Special Mission(CD, Album, Dig) GMR Music Group GMRCD1719 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MRRCD 018 Pelle Saether - Schizophrenic Circus album art Schizophrenic Circus Schizophrenic Circus - Schizophrenic Circus(CD) Megarock Records MRRCD 018 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Pelle Saether - Quodlibet album art Zello Anthem Of The Long Forgotten Loss (as P-O Saether) and 3 more… Zello - Quodlibet (Album) Musea France 1999 Sell This Version
MYST CD 133 Pelle Saether - As God Kills album art Node (6) Node (6) - As God Kills(CD, Album) Mystic Empire MYST CD 133 Russia 2006 Sell This Version