Stu Goldberg

Real Name:
Stuart Wayne Goldberg
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer, TV and film music producer, born July 10, 1954 in Malden, Massachusetts. He plays also organ and trombone.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MPS 15.519 Solos-Duos-Trios — Stu Goldberg Stu Goldberg with Larry Coryell & L. Subramaniam Stu Goldberg with Larry Coryell & L. Subramaniam - Solos-Duos-Trios (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records MPS 15.519 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SMP 2104 Fancy Glance — Stu Goldberg Stu GoldbergJohn Lee (3)Gerry Brown Stu GoldbergJohn Lee (3)Gerry Brown - Fancy Glance (Album) Sandra Music Productions SMP 2104 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BAC 2063 Friends — Stu Goldberg Toto Blanke's Electric Circus Featuring Stu Goldberg Toto Blanke's Electric Circus Featuring Stu Goldberg - Friends (Album) Bacillus Records BAC 2063 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1010 Family — Stu Goldberg Toto Blanke's Electric Circus Featuring Stu Goldberg Toto Blanke's Electric Circus Featuring Stu Goldberg - Family(LP, Album) Aliso Music 1010 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MPS 0068.262 Piru — Stu Goldberg Stu Goldberg Piru (Album) MPS Records MPS 0068.262 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7123 Eye Of The Beholder — Stu Goldberg Stu Goldberg Eye Of The Beholder (Album) Pausa Records 7123 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0068.291, 0068291 Live — Stu Goldberg Stu Goldberg With Palle Danielsson And Jon Christensen Stu Goldberg With Palle Danielsson And Jon Christensen - Live(LP, Album) MPS Records, MPS Records 0068.291, 0068291 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RHO 7109 Going Home — Stu Goldberg Stu Goldberg Going Home(CD) Rhombus Records RHO 7109 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0142 Dedication — Stu Goldberg Stu Goldberg Dedication(CD, Album) Dedication Records (5) 0142 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DR 2181 Dark Clouds — Stu Goldberg Stu Goldberg And Cassius Khan Stu Goldberg And Cassius Khan - Dark Clouds(SACD, Hybrid) Dedication Records (5) DR 2181 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1760241, 68.130 Virtue — Stu Goldberg Alphonse Mouzon Featuring: Gary Bartz, Stu Goldberg, Welton Gite Alphonse Mouzon Featuring: Gary Bartz, Stu Goldberg, Welton Gite - Virtue(CD, Album, RE, RM) Promising Music, MPS Records 1760241, 68.130 Germany 2009 Sell This Version