Bruce Dickinson

Real Name:
Paul Bruce Dickinson
Profile:
British vocalist & songwriter, born August 07, 1958 in Worksop, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom.
Aside from his musical career Dickinson is also active as commercial airplane pilot, screenwriter, fencer, entrepreneur, broadcaster, author, director and actor.
For the Sony producer, see Bruce Dickinson (2).

Father of singer Austin Dickinson and singer Griffin Dickinson, cousin of Catherine Wheel's singer Rob Dickinson.
Owner of Duellist Holdings Ltd.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

I 90-46 Bruce Dickinson - In Concert album art Bruce Dickinson / Judas Priest Bruce Dickinson / Judas Priest - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks In Concert I 90-46 US 1990 Sell This Version
7 94273 4, TCP 2456 Bruce Dickinson - Tattooed Millionaire album art Bruce Dickinson Tattooed Millionaire (Album, Comp) EMI, EMI, EMI 7 94273 4, TCP 2456 Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
8 29682 2 Bruce Dickinson - Balls To Picasso album art Bruce Dickinson Balls To Picasso (Album) EMI, EMI United Kingdom 8 29682 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
RAW DV 102 Bruce Dickinson - Alive In Studio A album art Bruce Dickinson Alive In Studio A (Album) Raw Power RAW DV 102 France 1995 Sell This Version
RAW PC 106, none Bruce Dickinson - Skunkworks album art Bruce Dickinson Skunkworks (Album, Comp) Raw Power RAW PC 106, none UK 1995 Sell This Version
RAWMC124 Bruce Dickinson - Accident Of Birth album art Bruce Dickinson Accident Of Birth (Album) Raw Power RAWMC124 UK 1997 Sell This Version
06076 86259-4 Bruce Dickinson - The Chemical Wedding album art Bruce Dickinson The Chemical Wedding (Album) Air Raid Records 06076 86259-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
AIRCD4 Bruce Dickinson - Scream For Me Brazil album art Bruce Dickinson Scream For Me Brazil (Album) Air Raid Records AIRCD4 UK 1999 Sell This Version
06076-84753-2 Bruce Dickinson - Tyranny Of Souls album art Bruce Dickinson Tyranny Of Souls (Album) Mayan Records, Sanctuary 06076-84753-2 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-0-00-827991-2 Bruce Dickinson - What Does This Button Do? album art Bruce Dickinson What Does This Button Do?(10xCD) HarperCollins Publishers ISBN 978-0-00-827991-2 UK 2017 Sell This Version
EREDV1325 Bruce Dickinson - Scream For Me Sarajevo album art Bruce Dickinson Scream For Me Sarajevo (Comp) BMG, Sanctuary Records Group Ltd. EREDV1325 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JCL 2011137 Bruce Dickinson - Vice Versa album art Samson (3) Featuring Bruce Dickinson Samson (3) Featuring Bruce Dickinson - Vice Versa (Single) Capitol Records JCL 2011137 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
1261-2-JDJ Bruce Dickinson - Bring Your Daughter To The Slaughter album art Bruce Dickinson Bring Your Daughter To The Slaughter(CD, Single, Promo) Jive 1261-2-JDJ US 1989 Sell This Version
TCEM 151 Bruce Dickinson - Dive! Dive! Dive! album art Bruce Dickinson Dive! Dive! Dive! (Single) EMI, EMI TCEM 151 UK 1990 Sell This Version
EMPD 142 B Bruce Dickinson - All The Young Dudes album art Bruce Dickinson All The Young Dudes (Single, Maxi) EMI EMPD 142 B UK 1990 Sell This Version
060 203815 6, 060-20 3815 6 Bruce Dickinson - Tattooed Millionaire album art Bruce Dickinson Tattooed Millionaire (Single, Maxi) EMI 060 203815 6, 060-20 3815 6 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CDNK 577 Bruce Dickinson - Zulu Lulu album art Bruce Dickinson Zulu Lulu(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia, CBS CDNK 577 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
12EM 185 Bruce Dickinson - Born In 58 album art Bruce Dickinson Born In 58 (Single) EMI, EMI 12EM 185 1991 Sell This Version
084 990 3 Bruce Dickinson - (I Want To Be) Elected album art Mr. Bean (3) And Comic Relief With Bruce Dickinson And Smear Campaign (5) Mr. Bean (3) And Comic Relief With Bruce Dickinson And Smear Campaign (5) - (I Want To Be) Elected (Single) London Records, London Records 084 990 3 UK 1992 Sell This Version
7 24388 17322 3 Bruce Dickinson - Shoot All The Clowns album art Bruce Dickinson Shoot All The Clowns (Single) EMI, EMI 7 24388 17322 3 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 81373 2 4 Bruce Dickinson - Tears Of The Dragon album art Bruce Dickinson Tears Of The Dragon (Maxi, Single) EMI 7243 8 81373 2 4 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 1256 Bruce Dickinson - Cyclops album art Bruce Dickinson Cyclops(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury CDP 1256 US 1994 Sell This Version
RAWP 1003, RAWX 1003 Bruce Dickinson - Sacred Cowboys album art Bruce Dickinson Sacred Cowboys(CD, Single, Promo) Raw Power, Raw Power RAWP 1003, RAWX 1003 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PROC 2-2 Bruce Dickinson - Back From The Edge album art Bruce Dickinson Back From The Edge (Maxi, Single) Raw Power PROC 2-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
VICP-15074 Bruce Dickinson - Skunkworks Live album art Bruce Dickinson Skunkworks Live(CD, EP) Victor VICP-15074 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

alternapop

alternapop

May 21, 2020
edited 3 months ago
Check out Bruce's cousin's band The Catherine Wheel. They were a 90s British alternative/shoegaze band. Fans of Iron Maiden may want to start with their albums Chrome or Happy Days though both have different sounds.

https://www.discogs.com/artist/270664-Catherine-Wheel

Videos (80) Edit