Janick Gers

Real Name:
Janick Robert Gers
Profile:
British guitarist, born 27th January 1957, in Hartlepool, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

284120-2 Janick Gers - Gillan's Inn album art Ian Gillan Bluesy Blue Sky Ian Gillan - Gillan's Inn (Album) Not On Label (Ian Gillan) 284120-2 Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

MBB7234 Janick Gers - The Many Faces Of Iron Maiden (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Iron Maiden) album art Various Sunbeam Various - The Many Faces Of Iron Maiden (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Iron Maiden) (Comp) Music Brokers MBB7234 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version
VYN053 Various I Will Be There and 1 more… Various - The Many Faces Of Def Leppard(2xLP, Comp, Tra) Music Brokers VYN053 2021 Sell This Version
MBB7234 Janick Gers - The Many Faces Of Iron Maiden (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Iron Maiden) album art Various Sunbeam Various - The Many Faces Of Iron Maiden (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Iron Maiden)(3xCD, Comp, Dig) Music Brokers MBB7234 Spain Unknown Sell This Version