Eddie Amoo

Real Name:
Edward Robert Amoo
Profile:
Soul singer, guitarist, songwriter and producer.

Born: 5th May 1944, Liverpool, England, UK
Died: 23rd February 2018, Australia.
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddie Amoo Discography Tracks

Vocals

STAR 5267 Eddie Amoo - Stage - Struck album art David Essex David Essex - Stage - Struck(LP, Album) Mercury STAR 5267 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - This One's For You album art David Essex David Essex - This One's For You (Album) Mercury UK 1984 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eddie Amoo - Real Thing album art Real Thing* Real Thing* - Real Thing (Album) Pye Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - 4 From 8 album art Real Thing* Real Thing* - 4 From 8 (Album) Pye Records Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Step Into Our World album art Real Thing* Real Thing* - Step Into Our World (Album) Pye Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Saints Or Sinners album art Real Thing* Real Thing* - Saints Or Sinners (Album) Calibre UK 1979 Sell This Version
6.26883 BL, 243 889-1 Eddie Amoo - The Best Of album art The Real Thing The Real Thing - The Best Of(LP, Comp) PRT, TELDEC 6.26883 BL, 243 889-1 Germany 1986 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

C-277 Eddie Amoo - I Don't Care / Come Go With Me album art The Chants (2) I Don't Care The Chants (2) - I Don't Care / Come Go With Me(7") Cameo C-277 US 1963 Sell This Version
P-997 Eddie Amoo - My Generation / I Don't Care album art The Street Corners* I Don't Care (as Eddy Amoo) The Street Corners* - My Generation / I Don't Care(7", Promo) Parkway P-997 US 1966 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - A Lover's Story album art The Chants (2) A Lover's Story (as Amoo) The Chants (2) - A Lover's Story (Single) Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
467 905 TE Eddie Amoo - Come Back And Get This Loving Baby album art The Chants (2) Love Light (as E. Amoo) The Chants (2) - Come Back And Get This Loving Baby(7", EP) Fontana 467 905 TE Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Vicious Circle album art The Real Thing Vicious Circle and 1 more… The Real Thing - Vicious Circle (Single) Bell Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Discotheque Special album art Various Vicious Circle Various - Discotheque Special (Comp) PGP RTB, Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Listen, Joe McGintoo album art The Real Thing Listen, Joe McGintoo The Real Thing - Listen, Joe McGintoo (Single) EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Plastic Man / Check It Out album art The Real Thing Plastic Man The Real Thing - Plastic Man / Check It Out (Single) EMI, EMI Peru 1972 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Check It Out album art The Real Thing Humpty Dumpty The Real Thing - Check It Out (Single) EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Daddy Dear album art The Real Thing Daddy Dear The Real Thing - Daddy Dear (Single) EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
7N PYE 34 Eddie Amoo - You'll Never Know What You're Missing album art The Real Thing The Real Thing - You'll Never Know What You're Missing(7", Single) Pye Records 7N PYE 34 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - 4 From 8 album art Real Thing* Real Thing* - 4 From 8 (Album) Pye Records Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Eddie Amoo - Let's Go Disco album art The Real Thing Plastic Man The Real Thing - Let's Go Disco (Single) Pye Records Italy 1978 Sell This Version
6.20665, 6.20665 AE Eddie Amoo - Straight To The Heart album art The Real Thing Mystique (as E. Amoo) The Real Thing - Straight To The Heart(12", Maxi) Jive, Jive 6.20665, 6.20665 AE Germany 1986 Sell This Version
OG 3308 Eddie Amoo - Cool Cuts: 14 Of The Jazziest Funkiest Sounds album art Various Children Of The Ghetto Various - Cool Cuts: 14 Of The Jazziest Funkiest Sounds(CD, Comp) Old Gold (2) OG 3308 UK 1993 Sell This Version
RADCD 43 Eddie Amoo - Blaxploitation album art Various Children Of The Ghetto Various - Blaxploitation(2xCD, Comp) Global Television RADCD 43 UK 1996 Sell This Version
NEMCD 387 Eddie Amoo - Beach Bash (Ripples Volume 5) album art Various I Don't Care (as Amoo) Various - Beach Bash (Ripples Volume 5)(CD, Comp, RM) Sequel Records, Castle Music NEMCD 387 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CMEDD163 Eddie Amoo - Do Ya Wanna Play, Carl? album art Carl Palmer Love Light Carl Palmer - Do Ya Wanna Play, Carl?(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMEDD163 UK 2001 Sell This Version