Tim Farriss

Tim Farriss

Real Name:
Timothy William Farriss
Profile:
Tim Farriss (born 16 August 1957, Perth, Western Australia, Australia) is an Australian guitarist, bassist, vocalist and keyboardist. He was the lead guitarist for the Australian rock band INXS. He is the elder brother of keyboardist Andrew Farriss and drummer Jon Farriss both of whom were also members of INXS.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a261043]

Artist

Tim Farriss Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

864 921-2 INXS In My Living Room INXS - Beautiful Girl(CD, Maxi) Mercury 864 921-2 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version