Tony Sheridan

Real Name:
Andrew Esmond Sheridan McGinnity
Profile:
English rock and roll singer-songwriter and guitarist, born 21 May 1940 in Norwich, Norfolk, England, UK, died 16 February 2013 in Hamburg, Germany. He is best known for his backing band The Beat Brothers that at one time featured members of The Beatles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

46 429 Tony Sheridan - Just A Little Bit Of Tony Sheridan album art Tony Sheridan Just A Little Bit Of Tony Sheridan (Album) Polydor 46 429 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
MLP 15.489 Tony Sheridan - Rocks On! (Live '73 Deutschlandhalle, Berlin) album art Tony Sheridan Rocks On! (Live '73 Deutschlandhalle, Berlin)(LP) Metronome MLP 15.489 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
TS 76001 Tony Sheridan - On My Mind album art Tony Sheridan On My Mind(LP, Album) TS Records TS 76001 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
ALP 3217 Tony Sheridan - Worlds Apart album art Tony Sheridan & The Elvis Presley Band Tony Sheridan & The Elvis Presley Band - Worlds Apart (Album) Antagon ALP 3217 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
HM-0600 Tony Sheridan - Tony Sheridan And The Elvis Presley TCB Band album art Tony Sheridan Tony Sheridan And The Elvis Presley TCB Band(LP, Album) Cayman HM-0600 US 1981 Sell This Version
250185 Tony Sheridan - Novus album art Tony Sheridan Novus (Album) MSP (2) 250185 Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
BFX 15249 Tony Sheridan - Ich Lieb Dich So album art Tony Sheridan Ich Lieb Dich So(LP, Mono) Bear Family Records BFX 15249 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
30 CGD 20605 Tony Sheridan - Dawn Colours album art Tony Sheridan Dawn Colours (Album) CGD 30 CGD 20605 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
LP 201089 Tony Sheridan - Here & Now album art Tony Sheridan Here & Now (Album) World Wide Music (5) LP 201089 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
72 754 Tony Sheridan - The Savage Young Beatles In Hamburg 1961 (A Musical Biography) album art Beatles* Featuring Tony Sheridan Written And Narrated by Geoffrey Giuliano Beatles* Featuring Tony Sheridan Written And Narrated by Geoffrey Giuliano - The Savage Young Beatles In Hamburg 1961 (A Musical Biography) Laserlight Digital 72 754 US 1996 Sell This Version
NE 9701-2 Tony Sheridan - Mother Earth Carry Me album art Bodhi Khalid Featuring Tony Sheridan Bodhi Khalid Featuring Tony Sheridan - Mother Earth Carry Me(CD, Album) New Earth Records NE 9701-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
BCD 16447 BK, BCD 16583 BH, 109 204-2 Tony Sheridan - Beatles Bop - Hamburg Days album art The Beatles With Tony Sheridan The Beatles With Tony Sheridan - Beatles Bop - Hamburg Days (Comp, Album) Bear Family Records, Bear Family Records, Bear Family Records BCD 16447 BK, BCD 16583 BH, 109 204-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Tony Sheridan - Chantal Meets Tony Sheridan - A Beatles Story album art Chantal (4) Meets Tony Sheridan Chantal (4) Meets Tony Sheridan - Chantal Meets Tony Sheridan - A Beatles Story (Album) Zounds Music none 2004 Sell This Version
717332 Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie album art Tony Sheridan And The Beat Brothers / Tony Sheridan Tony Sheridan And The Beat Brothers / Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie(CD, Album, RE) Hallmark Music & Entertainment 717332 UK 2018 Sell This Version
LP 24001 Tony Sheridan - Tony Sheridan and Opus 3 Artists album art Tony Sheridan Tony Sheridan and Opus 3 Artists (Album) Opus 3 Records LP 24001 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
ACD12510 Tony Sheridan - At RIAS (The RIAS Session) (Live In Berlin, June19, 1981) album art Alexis Korner, Tony Sheridan, Steve Baker (5) Alexis Korner, Tony Sheridan, Steve Baker (5) - At RIAS (The RIAS Session) (Live In Berlin, June19, 1981)(CD, Album) RWA (Richard Weize Archives) ACD12510 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
SIR 2191 Tony Sheridan - Unplugged At Galerie Flensburg album art Tony Sheridan Unplugged At Galerie Flensburg(2xCD, Album) Sireena Records SIR 2191 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
WR 200801-2 Tony Sheridan - Live 2007 album art Tony Sheridan Live 2007(CD, Album) Wemo Records WR 200801-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21 914 Tony Sheridan - Mister Twist album art Tony Sheridan Mister Twist (EP) Polydor 21 914 France 1962 Sell This Version
NH 66833 Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie album art Tony Sheridan & The Beatles Tony Sheridan & The Beatles - My Bonnie (Single) Polydor NH 66833 UK 1962 Sell This Version
NH 24 821, 24 821 Tony Sheridan - Ich Lieb' Dich So (Ecstasy) album art Tony Sheridan Ich Lieb' Dich So (Ecstasy)(7", Single, Mono) Polydor, Polydor NH 24 821, 24 821 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
NH 54780 Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie / Ya Ya album art Tony Sheridan con The Beatles Tony Sheridan con The Beatles - My Bonnie / Ya Ya (Single) Polydor NH 54780 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
EPH 21610 Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie album art Tony Sheridan With The Beatles Tony Sheridan With The Beatles - My Bonnie (EP) Polydor EPH 21610 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
52 025 Tony Sheridan - Ruby Baby album art Tony Sheridan Ruby Baby(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 025 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
EPH21967, EPH 21967, EPH-21967 Tony Sheridan - Ain't She Sweet album art The Beatles With Tony Sheridan The Beatles With Tony Sheridan - Ain't She Sweet (EP, Comp) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor EPH21967, EPH 21967, EPH-21967 Australia 1964 Sell This Version