Tony Sheridan

Real Name:
Andrew Esmond Sheridan McGinnity
Profile:
English rock and roll singer-songwriter and guitarist, born 21 May 1940 in Norwich, Norfolk, England, UK, died 16 February 2013 in Hamburg, Germany. He is best known for his backing band The Beat Brothers that at one time featured members of The Beatles.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie album art Tony Sheridan And The Beat Brothers / Tony Sheridan and The Beat Brothers (2) Tony Sheridan And The Beat Brothers / Tony Sheridan and The Beat Brothers (2) - My Bonnie (Album) Polydor Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - The Beatles' First album art The Beatles Featuring Tony Sheridan The Beatles Featuring Tony Sheridan - The Beatles' First (Comp) Polydor Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Just A Little Bit Of Tony Sheridan album art Tony Sheridan Just A Little Bit Of Tony Sheridan (Album) Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
MLP 15.489 Tony Sheridan - Rocks On! (Live '73 Deutschlandhalle, Berlin) album art Tony Sheridan Rocks On! (Live '73 Deutschlandhalle, Berlin)(LP) Metronome MLP 15.489 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
TS 76001 Tony Sheridan On My Mind(LP, Album) TS Records TS 76001 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Worlds Apart album art Tony Sheridan & The Elvis Presley Band Tony Sheridan & The Elvis Presley Band - Worlds Apart (Album) Antagon Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Hamburg 1961 album art The Beatles Featuring Tony Sheridan The Beatles Featuring Tony Sheridan - Hamburg 1961 (Album, Comp) Topline Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Novus album art Tony Sheridan Novus (Album) MSP (2) Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
BFX 15249 Tony Sheridan - Ich Lieb Dich So album art Tony Sheridan Ich Lieb Dich So(LP, Mono) Bear Family Records BFX 15249 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CGD 20605 Tony Sheridan - Dawn Colours album art Tony Sheridan Dawn Colours(LP, Album) CGD CGD 20605 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Here & Now album art Tony Sheridan Here & Now (Album) World Wide Music (4) Europe 1989 Sell This Version
12 754 Tony Sheridan - The Savage Young Beatles In Hamburg 1961 (A Musical Biography) album art Beatles* Featuring Tony Sheridan Written And Narrated by Geoffrey Giuliano Beatles* Featuring Tony Sheridan Written And Narrated by Geoffrey Giuliano - The Savage Young Beatles In Hamburg 1961 (A Musical Biography)(CD) Laserlight Digital 12 754 US 1996 Sell This Version
LP 24001 Tony Sheridan - Tony Sheridan and Opus 3 Artists album art Tony Sheridan Tony Sheridan and Opus 3 Artists(LP, Album) Opus 3 Records LP 24001 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
CD 24001 Tony Sheridan - Tony Sheridan and Opus 3 Artists album art Tony Sheridan Tony Sheridan and Opus 3 Artists(CD, Album) Opus 3 Records CD 24001 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
ACD12510 Tony Sheridan - At RIAS (The RIAS Session) (Live In Berlin, June19, 1981) album art Alexis Korner, Tony Sheridan, Steve Baker (5) Alexis Korner, Tony Sheridan, Steve Baker (5) - At RIAS (The RIAS Session) (Live In Berlin, June19, 1981)(CD, Album) RWA (Richard Weize Archives) ACD12510 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie album art Tony Sheridan & The Beat Brothers (2) Tony Sheridan & The Beat Brothers (2) - My Bonnie (Single) Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Mister Twist album art Tony Sheridan y Los Beat Brothers* Tony Sheridan y Los Beat Brothers* - Mister Twist (EP) Polydor Argentina 1962 Sell This Version
NH 24 821, 24 821 Tony Sheridan - Ich Lieb' Dich So (Ecstasy) album art Tony Sheridan Ich Lieb' Dich So (Ecstasy)(7", Single, Mono) Polydor, Polydor NH 24 821, 24 821 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
21485 Tony Sheridan - Ya Ya album art Tony Sheridan Ya Ya(7", EP) Polydor 21485 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie / Ya Ya album art Tony Sheridan con The Beatles Tony Sheridan con The Beatles - My Bonnie / Ya Ya Polydor Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie album art The Beatles & Tony Sheridan The Beatles & Tony Sheridan - My Bonnie (EP) Polydor Germany 1963 Sell This Version
52 025 Tony Sheridan - Ruby Baby album art Tony Sheridan Ruby Baby(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 025 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Sweet Georgia Brown album art The Beatles With Tony Sheridan The Beatles With Tony Sheridan - Sweet Georgia Brown (Single) ATCO Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Why album art The Beatles With Tony Sheridan The Beatles With Tony Sheridan - Why (Single) Polydor Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Tony Sheridan - Skinny Minny / Sweet Georgia Brown album art Tony Sheridan And The Beat Brothers / Tony Sheridan And The Beat Brothers (2) / The Beatles With Tony Sheridan Tony Sheridan And The Beat Brothers / Tony Sheridan And The Beat Brothers (2) / The Beatles With Tony Sheridan - Skinny Minny / Sweet Georgia Brown Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version