Bill Ham

Real Name:
Billy Mack Ham
Profile:
Bill Ham (born February 4, 1937, Waxahachie, Texas, USA – died June 20, 2016, Austin, Texas, USA) was an American music impresario, best known as the manager, producer of and image-maker for the blues-rock band ZZ Top.

Founder and President of Lone Wolf Productions
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Ham Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

45-16232 Bill Ham Big Lucas / Cry, Cry My Darling(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16232 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-16088 Bill Ham - Wanderer / Dream On album art Bill Ham, The Van Dels Bill Ham, The Van Dels - Wanderer / Dream On(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16088 US 1960 Sell This Version