Marco Pirroni

Real Name:
Marco Francesco Andrea Pirroni
Profile:
English guitarist, songwriter and record producer.

He was born 27 April 1959 in Camden Town, North London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Marco Pirroni - Punk Diary 1970-1979 album art Various Hears About The Pistols and 3 more… Various - Punk Diary 1970-1979(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1994 Sell This Version
MD0047C02 Marco Pirroni - Punk Diary 1970-1982 album art Various October 29, 1985 Various - Punk Diary 1970-1982(CD) Backbeat Books MD0047C02 US 2005 Sell This Version
PUBINF012 Marco Pirroni - Happy Machine: Standard Music Library 1970-2010 album art Various Mystery Stomp (B) Various - Happy Machine: Standard Music Library 1970-2010(2xLP, Ltd) Public Information PUBINF012 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

NINCD100 Marco Pirroni - Ultra Rare Tracks album art Nine Inch Nails You're So Physical (Live 1990) and 2 more… Nine Inch Nails - Ultra Rare Tracks(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Nine Inch Nails) NINCD100 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
EARTHCD003 Marco Pirroni - Shirley Inspired... album art Various Turpin Hero Various - Shirley Inspired...(3xCD, Comp) Earth (13) EARTHCD003 2015 Sell This Version
FUTURE 01 Marco Pirroni - Blitzed album art Rusty Egan Presents Various Back To Burundi Rusty Egan Presents Various - Blitzed (Album, Comp) Future Music (11) FUTURE 01 UK 2021