Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson

Real Name:
Vilhjálmur Hólmar Vilhjálmsson
Profile:
Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson. Born: 11.04.1945 / Died: 28.03.1978

Vilhjálmur Hólmar Vilhjálmsson (April 11, 1945 - March 28, 1978) often called Villi Vill was an Icelandic musician and singer.
Often called Villi Vill, Vilhjálmur was the brother of the popular Icelandic singer Henný Eldey Vilhjálmsdóttir, better known by her stage name Elly Vilhjalms .
Vilhjálmur was known for having a soft voice, perfectly suitable for the popular music at that time in Iceland.
Father to Jóhann Vilhjálmsson (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2611332]

Artist

Albums

SG-020 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Systkinin Syngja Saman album art Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms - Systkinin Syngja Saman (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-020 Iceland 1969 Sell This Version
SG-026 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Syngja Kunnustu Lög Sigfúsar Halldórssonar album art Vilhjálmur* og Elly Vilhjalms Vilhjálmur* og Elly Vilhjalms - Syngja Kunnustu Lög Sigfúsar Halldórssonar (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-026 Iceland 1970 Sell This Version
SG-027 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Syngja Lög Eftir "Tólfta September" album art Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms - Syngja Lög Eftir "Tólfta September" (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-027 Iceland 1970 Sell This Version
SG-041 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Syngja Jólalög album art Elly* Og Vilhjálmur* Elly* Og Vilhjálmur* - Syngja Jólalög (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-041 Iceland 1971 Sell This Version
SG-055 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Glugginn Hennar Kötu album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Glugginn Hennar Kötu (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-055 Iceland 1972 Sell This Version
MOAK 36 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Með Sínu Nefi album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Með Sínu Nefi (Album) Parlophone MOAK 36 Iceland 1976 Sell This Version
Jud 009 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Hana Nú album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Hana Nú (Album) Hljómplötuútgáfan Jud 009 Iceland 1977 Sell This Version
SG-709 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Bíddu Pabbi album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Bíddu Pabbi (Album) SG-Hljómplötur SG-709 Iceland 1979 Sell This Version
SG-171 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Fundnar Hljóðritanir album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Fundnar Hljóðritanir(LP) SG-Hljómplötur SG-171 Iceland 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SG-510 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Hljómsveit Ingimars Eydal album art Hljómsveit Ingimars Eydal Með Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Og Þorvaldur Halldórsson Hljómsveit Ingimars Eydal Með Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Og Þorvaldur Halldórsson - Hljómsveit Ingimars Eydal(7", EP) SG-Hljómplötur SG-510 Iceland 1965 Sell This Version
SG-514 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Það Er Bara Þú album art Hljómsveit Magnúsar Ingimarssonar With Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson And Anna Vilhjálms Hljómsveit Magnúsar Ingimarssonar With Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson And Anna Vilhjálms - Það Er Bara Þú(7", EP) SG-Hljómplötur SG-514 Iceland 1966 Sell This Version
SG-511 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Hljómsveit Ingimars Eydal album art Hljómsveit Ingimars Eydal Með Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Og Þorvaldur Halldórsson Hljómsveit Ingimars Eydal Með Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Og Þorvaldur Halldórsson - Hljómsveit Ingimars Eydal(7", EP, Mono) SG-Hljómplötur SG-511 Iceland 1966 Sell This Version
SG-531 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Untitled album art Hljómsveit Magnúsar Ingimarssonar, Þuríður* og Vilhjálmur* Hljómsveit Magnúsar Ingimarssonar, Þuríður* og Vilhjálmur* - Untitled(7", EP, Mono) SG-Hljómplötur SG-531 Iceland 1968 Sell This Version
SG 540 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Hún Hring Minn Ber / Árið 2012 album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Hún Hring Minn Ber / Árið 2012(7", Single) SG-Hljómplötur SG 540 Iceland 1969 Sell This Version
SG 556 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Myndin Af Þér / Einni Þér Ann Ég album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Myndin Af Þér / Einni Þér Ann Ég(7", Single) SG-Hljómplötur SG 556 Iceland 1971 Sell This Version
SG-563 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Allt Er Breytt / Hlustið Á Mig album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Allt Er Breytt / Hlustið Á Mig(7", Single) SG-Hljómplötur SG-563 Iceland 1971 Sell This Version

Compilations

SG-061 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Fjórtán Fyrstu Lögin album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Fjórtán Fyrstu Lögin (Comp) SG-Hljómplötur SG-061 Iceland 1973 Sell This Version
JUD.030 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Manni album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Manni (Comp) Hljómplötuútgáfan JUD.030 Iceland 1980 Sell This Version
TD 009 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Við Eigum Samleið album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Við Eigum Samleið (Comp) Steinar TD 009 Iceland 1991 Sell This Version
TD 011 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Í Tíma Og Rúmi album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Í Tíma Og Rúmi(CD, Comp) Spor TD 011 Iceland 1994 Sell This Version
TD 032 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Bergmál Hins Liðna album art Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms Vilhjálmur* Og Elly Vilhjalms - Bergmál Hins Liðna(CD, Comp) Spor TD 032 Iceland 1997 Sell This Version
IT012 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Dans Gleðinnar album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Dans Gleðinnar(2xCD, Comp) Íslenskir Tónar IT012 Iceland 1999 Sell This Version
IT212 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Brot Af Því Besta album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Brot Af Því Besta(CD, Comp) Íslenskir Tónar IT212 Iceland 2005 Sell This Version
IT300 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Myndin Af þér (Bestu Lög Vilhjálms Vilhjálmssonar) album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Myndin Af þér (Bestu Lög Vilhjálms Vilhjálmssonar)(3xCD, Album, Comp) Íslenskir Tónar IT300 Iceland 2007 Sell This Version
SCD686 Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson - Við Eigum Samleið – 40 Vinsælustu Perlur Villa Vill album art Vilhjálmur Vilhjálmsson Við Eigum Samleið – 40 Vinsælustu Perlur Villa Vill (Comp) Sena SCD686 Iceland 2015 Sell This Version