María "La Canastera"

Real Name:
María Cortés Heredia
Profile:
Spanish Flamenco dancer and singer.

Born: 27/02/1913 in Granada, Spain
Died: 30/10/1966
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2612066]

Artist

María "La Canastera" Discography Tracks

Albums

María "La Canastera" - Ritual De La Zambra Calé album art María "La Canastera" & Los Gitanos De Su Cueva Del Sacromonte María "La Canastera" & Los Gitanos De Su Cueva Del Sacromonte - Ritual De La Zambra Calé (Album) Columbia Spain 1973 Sell This Version