George GershwinCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Jacob Gershowitz
Profile:
American composer, pianist and conductor, son of Jewish emigrants from Russia (born September 26, 1898, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died: July 11, 1937, Beverly Hills, California, USA).
Brother of Ira Gershwin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading