Kurt Ballou

Real Name:
Kurt Parker Ballou
Profile:
Kurt Ballou is the guitarist from Massachusetts-based band Converge. Aside from his role in Converge, he is the recording engineer and owner of Godcity Recording Studio, as well as a prolific producer. Born February 1st, 1974.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

MB003 Kurt Ballou - Cave In / Children album art Cave In / Children (4) Bottom Feeder (Club Mix) Cave In / Children (4) - Cave In / Children Overcome Records, Mosh Bart Industries MB003 France 2000 Sell This Version
HH666-117 Kurt Ballou - Discography album art The Huguenots The Huguenots - Discography(CD, Comp, 2-p) Hydra Head Records HH666-117 US 2007 Sell This Version
MBL127-1 Kurt Ballou - Discography album art Jesuit Jesuit - Discography (Comp, EP) Magic Bullet Records MBL127-1 US 2011 Sell This Version
86715-2 Kurt Ballou - You Fail Me album art Converge Converge - You Fail Me (Album) Epitaph 86715-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
ARMAGEDDON 032 Kurt Ballou - Discography Vol.2 1995-2013 album art Dropdead Dropdead - Discography Vol.2 1995-2013 (Comp) Armageddon Label ARMAGEDDON 032 US 2020 Sell This Version
none Kurt Ballou - Endless Arrow album art Converge Converge - Endless Arrow(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Converge Self-released) none 2020
LORD 127, LORD127-X-LP-BLUE Kurt Ballou - Unsilent Death album art Nails Nails - Unsilent Death (Album) Southern Lord, Southern Lord LORD 127, LORD127-X-LP-BLUE Europe 2010 Sell This Version
ARMAGEDDON 001 Kurt Ballou - Dropdead album art Dropdead Dropdead - Dropdead (Album) Armageddon Label ARMAGEDDON 001 US 1998 Sell This Version
ARMAGEDDON 028 Kurt Ballou - Demos 1991 album art Dropdead Dropdead - Demos 1991 (Comp) Armageddon Label ARMAGEDDON 028 US 2020 Sell This Version
OPS039 Kurt Ballou - Discography album art Jesuit Jesuit - Discography(LP, Comp, Ltd, RE, Hot + Flexi, 7", Maxi) Dark Operative Records OPS039 US 2021 Sell This Version

Vocals

FED-01 Kurt Ballou - Split 7” album art Piebald / Sevenpercentsolution Piebald / Sevenpercentsolution - Split 7”(7", EP) Federation Records (5) FED-01 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Kurt Ballou - This Has No End... album art Paindriver Paindriver - This Has No End... (MiniAlbum) Takeover Records (5) none US 1998 Sell This Version
EVR 41 Kurt Ballou - When Forever Comes Crashing album art Converge Converge - When Forever Comes Crashing (Album) Equal Vision Records EVR 41 US 1998 Sell This Version
HH666-031, NO. 31 Kurt Ballou - Until Your Heart Stops album art Cave In Terminal Deity Cave In - Until Your Heart Stops (Album) Hydra Head Records HH666-031, NO. 31 US 1998 Sell This Version
RR 6409-2 Kurt Ballou - The Poacher Diaries album art Agoraphobic Nosebleed / Converge Agoraphobic Nosebleed / Converge - The Poacher Diaries (Album) Relapse Records RR 6409-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
EVR61 Kurt Ballou - Jane Doe album art Converge Converge - Jane Doe (Album) Equal Vision Records, Equal Vision Records EVR61 US 2001 Sell This Version
Number Three Kurt Ballou - Self Esteem Through Modern Science album art Blue/Green Heart Blue/Green Heart - Self Esteem Through Modern Science(7", Cle) Iodine Recordings Number Three US 2001 Sell This Version
REV107 Kurt Ballou - Unfortunately We're Not Robots album art Curl Up And Die Total Pandemonium Curl Up And Die - Unfortunately We're Not Robots (Album) Revelation Records (8) REV107 US 2002 Sell This Version
SN020, HH666-48 Kurt Ballou - Guitar Method album art Kid Kilowatt Kid Kilowatt - Guitar Method (Album) Second Nature Recordings, Hydra Head Records SN020, HH666-48 US 2003 Sell This Version
86715-2 Kurt Ballou - You Fail Me album art Converge Converge - You Fail Me (Album) Epitaph 86715-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
EVR109 Kurt Ballou - Petitioning The Empty Sky album art Converge Converge - Petitioning The Empty Sky(CD, Album, Enh, RE) Equal Vision Records EVR109 US 2005 Sell This Version
DW47.1, DWLIMITED04 Kurt Ballou - Petitioning Forever album art Converge Converge - Petitioning Forever (Comp, Album) Deathwish, Deathwish DW47.1, DWLIMITED04 US 2005 Sell This Version
EICP 671 Kurt Ballou - No Heroes album art Converge Converge - No Heroes (Album) Epitaph EICP 671 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
DWI90 Kurt Ballou - True Nihilist album art The Hope Conspiracy The Hope Conspiracy - True Nihilist Deathwish DWI90 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Kurt Ballou - Axe To Fall album art Converge Converge - Axe To Fall (Album) Epitaph none US 2009 Sell This Version