Kurt Ballou

Real Name:
Kurt Parker Ballou
Profile:
Kurt Ballou is the guitarist from Massachusetts-based band Converge. Aside from his role in Converge, he is the recording engineer and owner of Godcity Recording Studio, as well as a prolific producer. Born February 1st, 1974.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Kurt Ballou - Cave In / Children album art Cave In / Children (4) Bottom Feeder (Club Mix) Cave In / Children (4) - Cave In / Children Overcome Records, Mosh Bart Industries France 2000 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Discography album art Jesuit Jesuit - Discography (Comp) Magic Bullet Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - You Fail Me album art Converge Converge - You Fail Me (Album) Epitaph US 2004 Sell This Version
none Kurt Ballou - Endless Arrow album art Converge Converge - Endless Arrow(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Converge Self-released) none US 2020

Vocals

FED-01 Kurt Ballou - Split 7” album art Piebald / Sevenpercentsolution Piebald / Sevenpercentsolution - Split 7”(7", EP) Federation Records (5) FED-01 US 1995 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - This Has No End... album art Paindriver Paindriver - This Has No End... (MiniAlbum) Takeover Records (5) US 1998 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - When Forever Comes Crashing album art Converge Converge - When Forever Comes Crashing (Album) Equal Vision Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Until Your Heart Stops album art Cave In Terminal Deity Cave In - Until Your Heart Stops (Album) Hydra Head Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - The Poacher Diaries album art Agoraphobic Nosebleed / Converge Agoraphobic Nosebleed / Converge - The Poacher Diaries (Album) Relapse Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Jane Doe album art Converge Converge - Jane Doe (Album) Equal Vision Records, Equal Vision Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Number Three Kurt Ballou - Self Esteem Through Modern Science album art Blue/Green Heart Blue/Green Heart - Self Esteem Through Modern Science(7", Cle) Iodine Recordings Number Three US 2001 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Unfortunately We're Not Robots album art Curl Up And Die Total Pandemonium Curl Up And Die - Unfortunately We're Not Robots (Album) Revelation Records (8) US 2002 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Guitar Method album art Kid Kilowatt Kid Kilowatt - Guitar Method (Album) Second Nature Recordings, Hydra Head Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - You Fail Me album art Converge Converge - You Fail Me (Album) Epitaph US 2004 Sell This Version
EVR109 Kurt Ballou - Petitioning The Empty Sky album art Converge Converge - Petitioning The Empty Sky(CD, Album, Enh, RE) Equal Vision Records EVR109 US 2005 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Petitioning Forever album art Converge Converge - Petitioning Forever (Comp, Album) Deathwish, Deathwish US 2005 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - No Heroes album art Converge Converge - No Heroes (Album) Epitaph Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - True Nihilist album art The Hope Conspiracy The Hope Conspiracy - True Nihilist Deathwish US 2009 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Axe To Fall album art Converge Converge - Axe To Fall (Album) Epitaph US 2009 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - On My Shield album art Converge Converge - On My Shield (EP) Not On Label (Converge Self-released) US 2010 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Split album art Converge / Napalm Death Converge / Napalm Death - Split (EP) Not On Label (Converge Self-released), Not On Label (Napalm Death Self-released) US 2012 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - All We Love We Leave Behind album art Converge Converge - All We Love We Leave Behind (Album) Epitaph Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Sentenced To Life album art Black Breath Black Breath - Sentenced To Life (Album) Southern Lord US 2012 Sell This Version
Kurt Ballou - Pound For Pound: The Wolverine Blues Sessions album art Converge Wolverine Blues (as Kurt) Converge - Pound For Pound: The Wolverine Blues Sessions (EP) Not On Label (Converge Self-released) US 2013
Kurt Ballou - Luminiferous album art High On Fire Slave the Hive High On Fire - Luminiferous (Album) eOne Europe 2015 Sell This Version