Kotringo

Real Name:
Rieko Miyoshi = 三吉里絵子
Profile:
kotringo = コトリンゴ is a Japanese singer-songwriter & keyboardist. Born July 17, 1978.
The name is a combination of sounds taken from the Japanese words for small birds (kotori) and apple (ringo).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kotringo
[a2614872]

Artist

Albums

RZCM-45556 Kotringo - Songs In The Birdcage album art Kotringo Songs In The Birdcage(CD, Album) Commmons RZCM-45556 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
RZCM-45785 Kotringo - Nemurugirl album art Kotringo Nemurugirl(CD, MiniAlbum) Commmons RZCM-45785 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
RZCM-46010 Kotringo - Sweet Nest album art Kotringo Sweet Nest(CD, Album) Commmons RZCM-46010 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
RZCM-46317 Kotringo - Trick & Tweet album art Kotringo Trick & Tweet(CD, Album) Commmons RZCM-46317 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
RZCM-46608 Kotringo - Picnic Album 1 album art Kotringo Picnic Album 1(CD, Album) Commmons RZCM-46608 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
RZCM-46713 Kotringo - Picnic Album 2 album art Kotringo Picnic Album 2(CD, Album) Commmons RZCM-46713 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
RZCM-59239 Kotringo - 新しい靴を買わなくちゃ album art Ryuichi Sakamoto + Kotringo Ryuichi Sakamoto + Kotringo - 新しい靴を買わなくちゃ(CD, Album) Commmons RZCM-59239 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
RZCM-59012 Kotringo - La Mémoire de Mon Bandwagon album art Kotringo La Mémoire de Mon Bandwagon(CD, MiniAlbum) Commmons RZCM-59012 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
RZCM-59222 Kotringo - ツバメ・ノヴェレッテ album art Kotringo ツバメ・ノヴェレッテ(CD, Album) Commmons RZCM-59222 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Kotringo - Birdcore! album art Kotringo Birdcore! (Album) Commmons Japan 2014 Sell This Version
KNW-001 Kotringo - 雨の箱庭 album art Kotringo 雨の箱庭(CD, Album) Koniwa KNW-001 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
HSLLP0001 Kotringo - Slow LIVE at HONMONJI ~箱庭でピチカート~ album art Kotringo Slow LIVE at HONMONJI ~箱庭でピチカート~(LP) Slow LIVE LABEL HSLLP0001 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit