Andrew Craighan

Real Name:
Andrew David Craighan
Profile:
Guitarist from England, born on the 18th of July 1970. He's the guitarist of My Dying Bride since the beginning in 1990. From 1989 till 1990 he was the guitarist of Abiosis.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

none Andrew Craighan - Towards The Sinister album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Towards The Sinister Not On Label (My Dying Bride Self-released) none UK 1990 Sell This Version
none Andrew Craighan - Noxious Emanation album art Abiosis Abiosis - Noxious Emanation(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Abiosis Self-released) none UK 1990 Sell This Version
VILE 27-2 Andrew Craighan - Symphonaire Infernus Et Spera Empyrium album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Symphonaire Infernus Et Spera Empyrium (EP) Peaceville VILE 27-2 USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
POSH 0001 Andrew Craighan - God Is Alone album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - God Is Alone(7", EP, Ltd, Num) Listenable Records POSH 0001 UK 1991 Sell This Version
MASS 0019 Andrew Craighan - As The Flower Withers album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - As The Flower Withers (Album) Peaceville MASS 0019 Poland 1992 Sell This Version
loud CD 3, VILE 39CD Andrew Craighan - Turn Loose The Swans album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Turn Loose The Swans (Album) Peaceville loud CD 3, VILE 39CD Poland 1993 Sell This Version
VILE 37TCD, 320 0037 3 18 Andrew Craighan - The Thrash Of Naked Limbs album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Thrash Of Naked Limbs (EP) Peaceville VILE 37TCD, 320 0037 3 18 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Vile 44TCD Andrew Craighan - I Am The Bloody Earth album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - I Am The Bloody Earth (EP) Peaceville Vile 44TCD 1994 Sell This Version
CDXVILE 50, CDVILE 50 Andrew Craighan - The Angel And The Dark River album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Angel And The Dark River (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville CDXVILE 50, CDVILE 50 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
11067-2 Andrew Craighan - Trinity album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Trinity (Comp) Fierce Recordings (2) 11067-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
MASS 0173 Andrew Craighan - Turn Loose The Swans + Bloody Earth EP album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Turn Loose The Swans + Bloody Earth EP(Cass, Comp) Metal Mind Records MASS 0173 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
MASS 0392 Andrew Craighan - Like Gods Of The Sun album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Like Gods Of The Sun (Album) Metal Mind Records MASS 0392 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
MASS 0670 Andrew Craighan - 34.788%... Complete album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - 34.788%... Complete (Album) Peaceville MASS 0670 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
M - 114 Andrew Craighan - The Light At The End Of The World album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Light At The End Of The World (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville M - 114 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
A-MB99 Andrew Craighan - The Light At The End Of The World / Live In Krakow Vol.1 album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Light At The End Of The World / Live In Krakow Vol.1(CD, Album, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-MB99 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
CDVILE90, 610902 Andrew Craighan - The Dreadful Hours album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Dreadful Hours (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville CDVILE90, 610902 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Andrew Craighan - The Dreadful Hours (Early Mix) album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Dreadful Hours (Early Mix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Peaceville none UK 2001 Sell This Version
CDVILE117, 611172 Andrew Craighan - The Voice Of The Wretched album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Voice Of The Wretched (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville CDVILE117, 611172 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CDVILEF 110X Andrew Craighan - Songs Of Darkness, Words Of Light album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Songs Of Darkness, Words Of Light (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF 110X Russia 2004 Sell This Version
CDVILEB130 Andrew Craighan - Anti-Diluvian Chronicles album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Anti-Diluvian Chronicles(3xCD, Comp + Box) Peaceville CDVILEB130 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDVILEF 150 Andrew Craighan - A Line Of Deathless Kings album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - A Line Of Deathless Kings (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF 150 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
CDVILEF207X Andrew Craighan - An Ode To Woe album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - An Ode To Woe Peaceville CDVILEF207X Russia 2008 Sell This Version
CDVILEF245P Andrew Craighan - For Lies I Sire album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - For Lies I Sire (Album) Peaceville CDVILEF245P Germany 2009 Sell This Version
CDVILES270 Andrew Craighan - Bring Me Victory album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Bring Me Victory(CD, EP, Enh) Peaceville CDVILES270 UK 2009 Sell This Version
MR 5455-2 Andrew Craighan - Evinta album art My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Evinta (Album) Moon Records (2) MR 5455-2 Ukraine 2011 Sell This Version