Billy Nichols

Billy Nichols

Real Name:
William Lee Nichols
Profile:
American soul songwriter born in 1940 in Carrollton, Mississippi.

Not to be confused with Billy Nicholls

Started his career with B.T. Express, then went on to record several disco tracks as a solo artist with West End Records.
Has written for soundtracks - "Carlito's Way", "Mo’ Money", "Rush Hour II", "Serving Susan", "Hot Chicks", "The Streets Are Watching", "One Perfect Day" and "The Fast And The Furious".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (12) Edit